
YGOPrices · Cards · Adamancipator Analyzer
Adamancipator Analyzer
EarthEffectRock·Unlimited
If only your opponent controls a monster: You can Special Summon this card from your hand. During your Main Phase: You can excavate the top 5 cards of your Deck, and if you do, you can Special Summon 1 excavated Level 4 or lower non-Tuner Rock monster, also place the rest on the bottom of your Deck in any order. You can only use each effect of "Adamancipator Analyzer" once per turn.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
6 printings · 3 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Adamancipator Analyzer card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (6)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maze of Muertos2026 | MZMU-EN093 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| 2021 Tin of Ancient Battles2021 | MP21-EN226 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Secret Slayers2020 | SESL-EN003 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.03 | €1.03 |
| Maze of Muertos2026 | MZMU-EN093 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| 2021 Tin of Ancient Battles2021 | MP21-EN226 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Secret Slayers2020 | SESL-EN003 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.83 | €0.83 |
Grounded answers about Adamancipator Analyzer
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Adamancipator Analyzer
How many printings of Adamancipator Analyzer are there?
How much is Adamancipator Analyzer worth?
What archetype is Adamancipator Analyzer part of?
Where can I buy Adamancipator Analyzer?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.



