
YGOPrices · Cards · Allure of Darkness
Allure of Darkness
SpellNormal·Unlimited
Draw 2 cards, then banish 1 DARK monster from your hand, or, if you do not have any in your hand, send your entire hand to the GY.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
42 printings · 6 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Allure of Darkness card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (42)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crossover Breakers2024 | CRBR-EN028 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN055 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENF12 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Wild Survivors2023 | WISU-EN054 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENI30 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Brothers of Legend2021 | BROL-EN088 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.53 | €0.53 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Twisted Nightmares2020 | SS05-ENA26 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.55 | €0.55 |
| Structure Deck: Shaddoll Showdown2020 | SDSH-EN028 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Dark Saviors2018 | DASA-EN054 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.71 | €0.71 |
| Structure Deck: Lair of Darkness2018 | SR06-EN024 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.43 | €0.43 |
| Pendulum Domination Structure Deck2017 | SDPD-EN029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| Destiny Soldiers2016 | DESO-EN044 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.58 | €0.58 |
| Gates of the Underworld Structure Deck2011 | SDGU-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Structure Deck: Marik (TCG)2010 | SDMA-EN028 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.66 | €0.66 |
| Phantom Darkness2008 | PTDN-EN084 | Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $23.6 | €23.6 |
| Raging Battle2009 | RGBT-ENSE2 | Super Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $2.5 | €2.5 |
| Crossover Breakers2024 | CRBR-EN028 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN055 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.07 | €2.07 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENF12 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.5 | €0.5 |
| Wild Survivors2023 | WISU-EN054 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENI30 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.42 | €0.42 |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 32022 | STP3-EN005 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.63 | €2.7 |
| Brothers of Legend2021 | BROL-EN088 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.58 | €0.58 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Twisted Nightmares2020 | SS05-ENA26 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.6 | €0.6 |
| Structure Deck: Shaddoll Showdown2020 | SDSH-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Dark Saviors2018 | DASA-EN054 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.6 | €0.68 |
| Dark Saviors2018 | DASA-EN054 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.79 | €1.79 |
| Structure Deck: Lair of Darkness2018 | SR06-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.79 | €1.79 |
| Structure Deck: Lair of Darkness2018 | SR06-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Pendulum Domination Structure Deck2017 | SDPD-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| Pendulum Domination Structure Deck2017 | SDPD-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.46 | €1.46 |
| Destiny Soldiers2016 | DESO-EN044 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.33 | €2.33 |
| Destiny Soldiers2016 | DESO-EN044 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.84 | €0.84 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 12016 | OP01-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.72 | €1.72 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 12016 | OP01-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.66 | €0.61 |
| Gates of the Underworld Structure Deck2011 | SDGU-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.52 | €0.05 |
| Gates of the Underworld Structure Deck2011 | SDGU-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.12 | €2.12 |
| Structure Deck: Marik (TCG)2010 | SDMA-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.68 | €1.68 |
| Structure Deck: Marik (TCG)2010 | SDMA-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.48 |
| Raging Battle2009 | RGBT-ENSE2 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.98 | €0.98 |
| Raging Battle2009 | RGBT-ENSE2 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.33 | €2.33 |
| Phantom Darkness2008 | PTDN-EN084 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $15.22 | €67.32 |
$0.26€0.26
$0.37€0.37
$0.34€0.34
$0.26€0.26
$0.34€0.34
$0.53€0.53
$0.55€0.55
$0.34€0.34
$0.71€0.71
$0.43€0.43
$0.35€0.35
$0.58€0.58
$0.3€0.3
$0.66€0.66
$23.6€23.6
$2.5€2.5
$0.22€0.22
$2.07€2.07
$0.5€0.5
$0.25€0.25
$0.42€0.42
$6.63€2.7
$0.58€0.58
$0.6€0.6
$0.25€0.25
$0.6€0.68
$1.79€1.79
$1.79€1.79
$0.21€0.21
$0.35€0.35
$1.46€1.46
$2.33€2.33
$0.84€0.84
$1.72€1.72
$0.66€0.61
$0.52€0.05
$2.12€2.12
$1.68€1.68
$0.2€0.48
$0.98€0.98
$2.33€2.33
$15.22€67.32
Grounded answers about Allure of Darkness
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Allure of Darkness
How many printings of Allure of Darkness are there?
How much is Allure of Darkness worth?
Where can I buy Allure of Darkness?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
