YGOPrices
Ancient Gear Castle

YGOPrices · Cards · Ancient Gear Castle

Ancient Gear Castle

SpellContinuous·Unlimited

All "Ancient Gear" monsters gain 300 ATK. Each time a monster is Normal Summoned/Set, place 1 counter on this card. If you Tribute Summon an "Ancient Gear" monster face-up, you can Tribute this card instead, if the number of its counters is equal to or greater than the number of required Tribute(s).

ArchetypeAncient Gear
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$5USD

13 printings · 2 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Ancient Gear Castle card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
34.42USD
vol 9
BGS10
45USD
vol 9
CGC10
21USD
vol 9
SGC10
21USD
vol 9
ANY9.5
8USD
vol 9
ANY9
7USD
vol 9
ANY8
6.14USD
vol 9
ANY7
0.75USD
vol 9

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 24 distinct days
Series
$0$5$10$15Sep 21Oct 3Oct 11Oct 19

All printings (13)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box2022SGX1-END13Common1st EditionEN$0.22€0.22
Machine Reactor Structure Deck2017SR03-EN023Common1st EditionEN$0.73€0.73
Structure Deck: Machine Re-Volt2007SD10-EN023Common1st EditionEN$0.37€0.37
Shadow of Infinity: Special Edition2006SOI-EN047Super Rare1st EditionEN$0.63€0.63
Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box2022SGX1-END13CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.19€0.19
Machine Reactor Structure Deck2017SR03-EN023CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.5€0.32
Machine Reactor Structure Deck2017SR03-EN023CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.33€0.33
Dark Revelation Volume 42007DR04-EN167Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$2.69€2.69
Dark Revelation Volume 42007DR04-EN167Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$5.2€5.2
Structure Deck: Machine Re-Volt2007SD10-EN023CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.69€0.69
Structure Deck: Machine Re-Volt2007SD10-EN023CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.31€0.22
Shadow of Infinity: Special Edition2006SOI-EN047Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.55€0.86
Shadow of Infinity: Special Edition2006SOI-EN047Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$1.1€1.1
  1. Ancient Gear Castle
    Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy BoxSGX1-END13·2022Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.22€0.22
  2. Ancient Gear Castle
    Machine Reactor Structure DeckSR03-EN023·2017Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.73€0.73
  3. Ancient Gear Castle
    Structure Deck: Machine Re-VoltSD10-EN023·2007Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.37€0.37
  4. Ancient Gear Castle
    Shadow of Infinity: Special EditionSOI-EN047·2006Super Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.63€0.63
  5. Ancient Gear Castle
    Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy BoxSGX1-END13·2022CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.19€0.19
  6. Ancient Gear Castle
    Machine Reactor Structure DeckSR03-EN023·2017CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.5€0.32
  7. Ancient Gear Castle
    Machine Reactor Structure DeckSR03-EN023·2017CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.33€0.33
  8. Ancient Gear Castle
    Dark Revelation Volume 4DR04-EN167·2007Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $2.69€2.69
  9. Ancient Gear Castle
    Dark Revelation Volume 4DR04-EN167·2007Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $5.2€5.2
  10. Ancient Gear Castle
    Structure Deck: Machine Re-VoltSD10-EN023·2007CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.69€0.69
  11. Ancient Gear Castle
    Structure Deck: Machine Re-VoltSD10-EN023·2007CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.31€0.22
  12. Ancient Gear Castle
    Shadow of Infinity: Special EditionSOI-EN047·2006Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.55€0.86
  13. Ancient Gear Castle
    Shadow of Infinity: Special EditionSOI-EN047·2006Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $1.1€1.1
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Ancient Gear Castle

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Ancient Gear Castle

How many printings of Ancient Gear Castle are there?
We currently track 13 printings of Ancient Gear Castle across 2 rarities. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Ancient Gear Castle worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Ancient Gear Castle currently spans $0 to $5. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Ancient Gear Castle part of?
Ancient Gear Castle lists the following archetype: Ancient Gear.
Where can I buy Ancient Gear Castle?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.