YGOPrices
Artmage Academic Arcane Arts Acropolis

YGOPrices · Cards · Artmage Academic Arcane Arts Acropolis

Artmage Academic Arcane Arts Acropolis

SpellField·Unlimited

During your Main Phase, you can Normal Summon 1 "Medius the Pure", in addition to your Normal Summon/Set (you can only gain this effect once per turn). You can discard 1 Spell/Trap, and declare 1 "Artmage" Monster Card name that is not among the monsters you control and has not been declared for "Artmage Academic Arcane Arts Acropolis" this turn; add that monster from your Deck to your hand, also you cannot Special Summon for the rest of this turn, except "Artmage" monsters, "Medius the Pure", or from the Extra Deck.

ArchetypeArtmage
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$0USD

2 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Artmage Academic Arcane Arts Acropolis card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
31.75USD
vol 102
BGS10
41USD
vol 102
CGC10
19USD
vol 102
SGC10
19USD
vol 102
ANY9.5
7USD
vol 102
ANY9
6USD
vol 102
ANY8
5.56USD
vol 102
ANY7
0.62USD
vol 111

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 24 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6$8Sep 21Oct 3Oct 11Oct 19

All printings (2)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Magnificent Monsters2026MAMO-EN101Ultra Rare1st EditionEN$0.22€0.22
Magnificent Monsters2026MAMO-EN101Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.15€0.15
  1. Artmage Academic Arcane Arts Acropolis
    Magnificent MonstersMAMO-EN101·2026Ultra Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.22€0.22
  2. Artmage Academic Arcane Arts Acropolis
    Magnificent MonstersMAMO-EN101·2026Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.15€0.15
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Artmage Academic Arcane Arts Acropolis

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Artmage Academic Arcane Arts Acropolis

How many printings of Artmage Academic Arcane Arts Acropolis are there?
We currently track 2 printings of Artmage Academic Arcane Arts Acropolis across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Artmage Academic Arcane Arts Acropolis worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Artmage Academic Arcane Arts Acropolis currently spans $0 to $0. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Artmage Academic Arcane Arts Acropolis part of?
Artmage Academic Arcane Arts Acropolis lists the following archetype: Artmage.
Where can I buy Artmage Academic Arcane Arts Acropolis?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.