
YGOPrices · Cards · Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
FireEffectZombie·Unlimited
When a card or effect is activated that includes any of these effects (Quick Effect): You can discard this card; negate that effect. ● Add a card from the Deck to the hand. ● Special Summon from the Deck. ● Send a card from the Deck to the GY. You can only use this effect of "Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring" once per turn.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
43 printings · 11 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (43)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legendary Arc-V Decks2026 | LAVD-ENL06 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Legendary Arc-V Decks2026 | LAVD-ENO08 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.43 | €0.43 |
| Legendary Arc-V Decks2026 | LAVD-ENS08 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.41 | €0.41 |
| Legendary Modern Decks 20262026 | L26D-ENM02 | 3 | 1st Edition | EN | $0.72 | €0.72 |
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN091 | Starlight Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.91 | €2.91 |
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENC09 | 2 | 1st Edition | EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENY17 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.52 | €0.52 |
| Structure Deck: Blue-Eyes White Destiny2025 | SDWD-EN017 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.41 | €1.41 |
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection2023 | RA01-EN008 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.22 | €1.22 |
| Structure Deck: Beware of Traptrix2023 | SDBT-EN014 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $2.26 | €2.26 |
| Structure Deck: Legend of the Crystal Beasts2022 | SDCB-EN014 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.68 | €1.68 |
| 2022 Tin of the Pharaoh's Gods2022 | MP22-EN257 | Prismatic Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $6.82 | €6.82 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN011 | Premium Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $8.17 | €8.17 |
| Duel Devastator2019 | DUDE-EN003 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.9 | €3.9 |
| Duel Power2019 | DUPO-EN077 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.17 | €4.17 |
| Structure Deck: Soulburner2019 | SDSB-EN019 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $3.43 | €3.43 |
| Shadows in Valhalla2018 | SHVA-EN047 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.21 | €4.21 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN080 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.42 | €4.42 |
| Maximum Crisis2017 | MACR-EN036 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $23.27 | €23.27 |
| Ultimate Tournament Pack 12026 | UP01-EN003 | Ultimate Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $83.31 | €83.31 |
| Legendary Arc-V Decks2026 | LAVD-ENL06 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.44 | €0.44 |
| Legendary Arc-V Decks2026 | LAVD-ENO08 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| Legendary Arc-V Decks2026 | LAVD-ENS08 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.48 | €0.48 |
| Ultimate Tournament Pack 12026 | UP01-EN003 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $42.61 | €42.61 |
| Legendary Modern Decks 20262026 | L26D-ENM02 | 3 | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.43 | €0.43 |
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN091 | Starlight Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $18.04 | €18.04 |
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENC09 | 2 | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.43 | €0.43 |
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENY17 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Quarter Century Stampede2025 | RA04-EN025 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.55 | €3.55 |
| Structure Deck: Blue-Eyes White Destiny2025 | SDWD-EN017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.02 | €0.52 |
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection2023 | RA01-EN008 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.75 | €4.75 |
| Structure Deck: Beware of Traptrix2023 | SDBT-EN014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.6 | €0.6 |
| Structure Deck: Legend of the Crystal Beasts2022 | SDCB-EN014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.68 | €0.68 |
| 2022 Tin of the Pharaoh's Gods2022 | MP22-EN257 | Prismatic Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.83 | €3.83 |
| Duel Devastator2019 | DUDE-EN003 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.65 | €1.65 |
| Duel Power2019 | DUPO-EN077 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.38 | €1.85 |
| Structure Deck: Soulburner2019 | SDSB-EN019 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.16 | €1.16 |
| Shadows in Valhalla2018 | SHVA-EN047 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $12.06 | €12.06 |
| Shadows in Valhalla2018 | SHVA-EN047 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.15 | €1.15 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN080 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.25 | €2.32 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN080 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $15.5 | €15.5 |
| Maximum Crisis2017 | MACR-EN036 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $14.52 | €11.34 |
| Maximum Crisis2017 | MACR-EN036 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $28.48 | €28.48 |
$0.4€0.4
$0.43€0.43
$0.41€0.41
$0.72€0.72
$2.91€2.91
$0.45€0.45
$0.52€0.52
$1.41€1.41
$1.22€1.22
$2.26€2.26
$1.68€1.68
$6.82€6.82
$8.17€8.17
$3.9€3.9
$4.17€4.17
$3.43€3.43
$4.21€4.21
$4.42€4.42
$23.27€23.27
$83.31€83.31
$0.44€0.44
$0.45€0.45
$0.48€0.48
$42.61€42.61
$0.43€0.43
$18.04€18.04
$0.43€0.43
$0.61€0.61
$3.55€3.55
$1.02€0.52
$4.75€4.75
$0.6€0.6
$0.68€0.68
$3.83€3.83
$1.65€1.65
$4.38€1.85
$1.16€1.16
$12.06€12.06
$1.15€1.15
$3.25€2.32
$15.5€15.5
$14.52€11.34
$28.48€28.48
Grounded answers about Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
How many printings of Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring are there?
How much is Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring worth?
Where can I buy Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
