
YGOPrices · Cards · Barrel Dragon
Barrel Dragon
DarkEffectMachine·Unlimited
Once per turn: You can target 1 monster your opponent controls; toss a coin 3 times and destroy it if at least 2 of the results are heads.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
34 printings · 6 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Barrel Dragon card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (34)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legendary Duelists: Season 12020 | LDS1-EN075 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Speed Duel: Scars of Battle2019 | SBSC-EN026 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.91 | €0.91 |
| Legendary Duelists: Ancient Millennium2018 | LED2-EN019 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN041 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN177 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.71 | €0.71 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-126 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $147.3 | €147.3 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN037 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $6.1 | €6.1 |
| Duel Terminal 22010 | DT02-EN005 | Duel Terminal Super Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $2.48 | €2.48 |
| Master Collection Volume 12004 | MC1-EN002 | Secret Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $3.17 | €3.17 |
| Legendary Duelists: Season 12020 | LDS1-EN075 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 22019 | STP2-EN003 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $23.66 | €12.07 |
| Speed Duel: Scars of Battle2019 | SBSC-EN026 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.11 | €1.11 |
| Legendary Duelists: Ancient Millennium2018 | LED2-EN019 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Legendary Duelists: Ancient Millennium2018 | LED2-EN019 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN037 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.63 | €0.63 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN041 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN041 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN177 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN177 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.6 | €0.6 |
| Duel Terminal 22010 | DT02-EN005 | Duel Terminal Super Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.71 | €2.71 |
| Duel Terminal 22010 | DT02-EN005 | Duel Terminal Super Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $10.47 | €10.47 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN045 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.77 | €0.77 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN045 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.96 | €0.95 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN044 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.83 | €1.06 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN072 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.83 | €5.3 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN072 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.36 | €4.36 |
| Master Collection Volume 12004 | MC1-EN002 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.6 | €2.6 |
| Master Collection Volume 12004 | MC1-EN002 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.05 | €6.05 |
| Duelist League Series 1 participation cards2003 | DL1-E002 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.78 | €0.78 |
| Duelist League Series 1 participation cards2003 | DL1-E002 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.53 | €0.53 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-126 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $6.65 | €6.65 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-126 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $9.27 | €1.22 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-E126 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.02 | €0.02 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-EN126 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $11.22 | €9.55 |
$0.23€0.23
$0.91€0.91
$0.32€0.32
$0.24€0.24
$0.71€0.71
$147.3€147.3
$6.1€6.1
$2.48€2.48
$3.17€3.17
$0.15€0.15
$23.66€12.07
$1.11€1.11
$0.15€0.15
$0.1€0.1
$0.63€0.63
$0.26€0.26
$0.25€0.25
$0.33€0.33
$0.6€0.6
$2.71€2.71
$10.47€10.47
$0.77€0.77
$0.96€0.95
$3.83€1.06
$6.83€5.3
$4.36€4.36
$2.6€2.6
$6.05€6.05
$0.78€0.78
$0.53€0.53
$6.65€6.65
$9.27€1.22
$0.02€0.02
$11.22€9.55
Grounded answers about Barrel Dragon
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Barrel Dragon
How many printings of Barrel Dragon are there?
How much is Barrel Dragon worth?
Where can I buy Barrel Dragon?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
