
YGOPrices · Cards · Black Illusion Ritual
Black Illusion Ritual
SpellRitual·Unlimited
This card is used to Ritual Summon "Relinquished". You must also Tribute a monster from your hand or field whose Level is 1 or more.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
32 printings · 3 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Black Illusion Ritual card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (32)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legendary Duelists: Season 12020 | LDS1-EN048 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.67 | €0.67 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Match of the Millennium2020 | SS04-ENB18 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.66 | €0.66 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Destiny Masters2019 | SS01-ENC09 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.41 | €0.41 |
| Legendary Duelists: Ancient Millennium2018 | LED2-EN006 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.56 | €0.56 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN020 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.43 | €0.43 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN114 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.65 | €0.65 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-038 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.92 | €0.92 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-051 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $16.37 | €16.37 |
| Legendary Duelists: Season 12020 | LDS1-EN048 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Match of the Millennium2020 | SS04-ENB18 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 12019 | STP1-EN011 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.55 | €0.98 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Destiny Masters2019 | SS01-ENC09 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Destiny Masters2019 | SS01-ENC09 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Legendary Duelists: Ancient Millennium2018 | LED2-EN006 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Legendary Duelists: Ancient Millennium2018 | LED2-EN006 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN020 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN020 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN114 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.58 | €0.58 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN114 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.61 | €0.89 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN061 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN061 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.65 | €0.43 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN060 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN060 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.23 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN250 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN250 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.62 | €0.22 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.5 | €0.36 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-051 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.92 | €2.92 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-051 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.27 | €7.61 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-E051 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.35 | €6.35 |
| Spell Ruler2002 | SRL-051 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.63 | €2.63 |
| Spell Ruler2002 | SRL-EN051 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.02 | €4.64 |
$0.67€0.67
$0.66€0.66
$0.41€0.41
$0.56€0.56
$0.43€0.43
$0.65€0.65
$0.92€0.92
$16.37€16.37
$0.35€0.35
$0.19€0.19
$0.55€0.98
$0.2€0.2
$0.14€0.14
$0.1€0.1
$0.26€0.26
$0.07€0.07
$0.25€0.25
$0.58€0.58
$0.61€0.89
$0.23€0.23
$0.65€0.43
$0.14€0.14
$0.16€0.23
$0.27€0.27
$0.62€0.22
$0.5€0.36
$0.11€0.11
$2.92€2.92
$3.27€7.61
$6.35€6.35
$2.63€2.63
$5.02€4.64
Grounded answers about Black Illusion Ritual
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Black Illusion Ritual
How many printings of Black Illusion Ritual are there?
How much is Black Illusion Ritual worth?
What archetype is Black Illusion Ritual part of?
Where can I buy Black Illusion Ritual?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
