
YGOPrices · Cards · Black Rose Dragon
Black Rose Dragon
FireSynchroDragon·Unlimited
1 Tuner + 1+ non-Tuner monsters When this card is Synchro Summoned: You can destroy all cards on the field. Once per turn: You can banish 1 Plant monster from your GY, then target 1 Defense Position monster your opponent controls; change that target to face-up Attack Position, and if you do, its ATK becomes 0 until the end of this turn.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
36 printings · 9 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Black Rose Dragon card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (36)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legendary Modern Decks 20262026 | L26D-ENX31 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENA26 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENS02 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.92 | €0.92 |
| Quarter Century Stampede2025 | RA04-EN057 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Maximum Gold: El Dorado2021 | MGED-EN026 | Premium Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.92 | €0.92 |
| Lightning Overdrive2021 | LIOV-EN100 | Starlight Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $294.96 | €294.96 |
| Legendary Duelists: Season 22021 | LDS2-EN110 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.83 | €0.83 |
| Duel Devastator2019 | DUDE-EN010 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.55 | €0.55 |
| Legendary Duelists: Sisters of the Rose2019 | LED4-EN028 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.54 | €0.54 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN077 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.26 | €1.26 |
| Premium Gold: Infinite Gold2016 | PGL3-EN059 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.11 | €1.11 |
| Legendary Collection 5D's Mega Pack2014 | LC5D-EN099 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.01 | €1.01 |
| Crossroads of Chaos2008 | CSOC-EN039 | Ghost Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $59.9 | €59.9 |
| 25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling Heroes2023 | TN23-EN014 | Quarter Century Secret Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $5.68 | €5.68 |
| Legendary Collection 5D's2014 | LC05-EN004 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $0.44 | €0.44 |
| Collectible Tins 2008 Wave 22008 | CT05-EN003 | Secret Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $20.61 | €20.61 |
| Legendary Modern Decks 20262026 | L26D-ENX31 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENA26 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.46 | €0.46 |
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENS02 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Quarter Century Stampede2025 | RA04-EN057 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.54 | €1.54 |
| 25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling Heroes2023 | TN23-EN014 | Quarter Century Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.4 | €3.4 |
| Lightning Overdrive2021 | LIOV-EN100 | Starlight Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $99.06 | €99.06 |
| Duel Devastator2019 | DUDE-EN010 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.58 | €0.58 |
| Legendary Duelists: Sisters of the Rose2019 | LED4-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Legendary Duelists: Sisters of the Rose2019 | LED4-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN077 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.51 | €1.51 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN077 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.19 | €2.19 |
| Premium Gold: Infinite Gold2016 | PGL3-EN059 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.4 | €1.4 |
| Premium Gold: Infinite Gold2016 | PGL3-EN059 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.11 | €1.11 |
| Legendary Collection 5D's2014 | LC05-EN004 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.65 | €1.65 |
| Legendary Collection 5D's2014 | LC05-EN004 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.1 | €1.1 |
| Legendary Collection 5D's Mega Pack2014 | LC5D-EN099 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.5 | €2.5 |
| Legendary Collection 5D's Mega Pack2014 | LC5D-EN099 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.98 | €0.98 |
| Crossroads of Chaos2008 | CSOC-EN039 | Ghost Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $10.83 | €453.08 |
| Collectible Tins 2008 Wave 22008 | CT05-EN003 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.57 | €7.57 |
| Collectible Tins 2008 Wave 22008 | CT05-EN003 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.36 | €3.36 |
$0.13€0.13
$0.16€0.16
$0.92€0.92
$0.24€0.24
$0.92€0.92
$294.96€294.96
$0.83€0.83
$0.55€0.55
$0.54€0.54
$1.26€1.26
$1.11€1.11
$1.01€1.01
$59.9€59.9
$5.68€5.68
$0.44€0.44
$20.61€20.61
$0.15€0.15
$0.46€0.46
$0.21€0.21
$1.54€1.54
$3.4€3.4
$99.06€99.06
$0.58€0.58
$0.31€0.31
$0.33€0.33
$1.51€1.51
$2.19€2.19
$1.4€1.4
$1.11€1.11
$1.65€1.65
$1.1€1.1
$2.5€2.5
$0.98€0.98
$10.83€453.08
$7.57€7.57
$3.36€3.36
Grounded answers about Black Rose Dragon
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Black Rose Dragon
How many printings of Black Rose Dragon are there?
How much is Black Rose Dragon worth?
What archetype is Black Rose Dragon part of?
Where can I buy Black Rose Dragon?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
