
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
36 printings · 9 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (36)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Structure Deck: Blue-Eyes White Destiny2025 | SDWD-EN034 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.38 | €0.38 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN178 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $5.2 | €5.2 |
| Legendary Duelists: Season 22021 | LDS2-EN018 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.49 | €2.49 |
| Speed Duel: Arena of Lost Souls2019 | SBLS-EN012 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.58 | €4.58 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN057 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $5.74 | €5.74 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENK40 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.63 | €1.63 |
| Duelist Pack: Rivals of the Pharaoh2016 | DPRP-EN025 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.93 | €0.93 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN055 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $8.7 | €8.7 |
| Duelist Pack: Kaiba2010 | DPKB-EN026 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $16.63 | €16.63 |
| Battle Pack Tournament Prize Cards2012 | BATT-EN001 | Starfoil Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $9.76 | €9.76 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN000 | Secret Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $28.33 | €28.33 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN028 | Gold Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $20.81 | €20.81 |
| Shonen Jump Vol. 3, Issue 1 promotional card2002 | JMP-EN005 | Secret Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $11.96 | €11.96 |
| Structure Deck: Blue-Eyes White Destiny2025 | SDWD-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.29 | €0.06 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN178 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.23 | €4.23 |
| 25th Anniversary Ultimate Kaiba Set2024 | KC01-EN033 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $18.12 | €10.98 |
| Ghosts From the Past: The 2nd Haunting2022 | GFP2-EN181 | Ghost Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $112.36 | €112.36 |
| Speed Duel: Arena of Lost Souls2019 | SBLS-EN012 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.68 | €3.68 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN057 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.63 | €2.3 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN057 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.89 | €0.89 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENK40 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.98 | €0.98 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENK40 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.69 | €0.63 |
| Duelist Pack: Rivals of the Pharaoh2016 | DPRP-EN025 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.92 | €0.92 |
| Duelist Pack: Rivals of the Pharaoh2016 | DPRP-EN025 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.69 | €0.69 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN055 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.01 | €3.17 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN055 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.89 | €1.89 |
| Battle Pack Tournament Prize Cards2012 | BATT-EN001 | Starfoil Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $31.07 | €31.07 |
| Battle Pack Tournament Prize Cards2012 | BATT-EN001 | Starfoil Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $22.35 | €22.35 |
| Duelist Pack: Kaiba2010 | DPKB-EN026 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.23 | €6.55 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN001 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $21.1 | €21.95 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN001 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $20.31 | €20.31 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN000 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.67 | €1.67 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN000 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.53 | €1.53 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN028 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.53 | €4.53 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN028 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.37 | €2.37 |
| Shonen Jump Vol. 3, Issue 1 promotional card2002 | JMP-EN005 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.45 | €6.45 |
$0.38€0.38
$5.2€5.2
$2.49€2.49
$4.58€4.58
$5.74€5.74
$1.63€1.63
$0.93€0.93
$8.7€8.7
$16.63€16.63
$9.76€9.76
$28.33€28.33
$20.81€20.81
$11.96€11.96
$0.29€0.06
$4.23€4.23
$18.12€10.98
$112.36€112.36
$3.68€3.68
$4.63€2.3
$0.89€0.89
$0.98€0.98
$1.69€0.63
$0.92€0.92
$0.69€0.69
$6.01€3.17
$1.89€1.89
$31.07€31.07
$22.35€22.35
$2.23€6.55
$21.1€21.95
$20.31€20.31
$1.67€1.67
$1.53€1.53
$4.53€4.53
$2.37€2.37
$6.45€6.45
Grounded answers about Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon
How many printings of Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon are there?
How much is Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon worth?
What archetype is Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon part of?
Where can I buy Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
