
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
34 printings · 4 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Book of Life card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (34)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENC15 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.54 | €0.54 |
| Speed Duel: Scars of Battle2019 | SBSC-EN013 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $8.02 | €8.02 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Horde2018 | SR07-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.33 | €1.33 |
| Battle Pack 3: Monster League2014 | BP03-EN145 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.51 | €0.51 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN211 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $5.33 | €5.33 |
| Zombie World Structure Deck2008 | SDZW-EN023 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.67 | €0.67 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN021 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.63 | €0.63 |
| Pharaonic Guardian2003 | PGD-033 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $13.79 | €13.79 |
| Gold Series: Haunted Mine2012 | GLD5-EN039 | Common | Limited Edition | EN | $0.81 | €0.81 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENC15 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.99 | €0.99 |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 42022 | STP4-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.15 | €0.61 |
| Speed Duel: Scars of Battle2019 | SBSC-EN013 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.77 | €7.77 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Horde2018 | SR07-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Horde2018 | SR07-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 72018 | OP07-EN017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 72018 | OP07-EN017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.72 | €0.84 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 72018 | OP07-PT017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.84 | €0.84 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 72018 | OP07-PT017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Battle Pack 3: Monster League2014 | BP03-EN145 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.69 | €0.69 |
| Duelist League 17 participation cards2013 | DL17-EN014 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.99 | €3.99 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN211 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.53 | €6.53 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN211 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.5 | €1.5 |
| Gold Series: Haunted Mine2012 | GLD5-EN039 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.71 | €0.71 |
| Gold Series: Haunted Mine2012 | GLD5-EN039 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.39 | €0.39 |
| Zombie World Structure Deck2008 | SDZW-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Zombie World Structure Deck2008 | SDZW-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.53 | €0.53 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN230 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.89 | €6.44 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN230 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.26 | €2.26 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.56 | €0.24 |
| Tournament Pack 52004 | TP5-EN008 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.85 | €1.85 |
| Tournament Pack 52004 | TP5-EN008 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.53 | €3.53 |
| Pharaonic Guardian2003 | PGD-033 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.41 | €2.41 |
| Pharaonic Guardian2003 | PGD-033 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.09 | €10.27 |
$0.54€0.54
$8.02€8.02
$1.33€1.33
$0.51€0.51
$5.33€5.33
$0.67€0.67
$0.63€0.63
$13.79€13.79
$0.81€0.81
$0.99€0.99
$1.15€0.61
$7.77€7.77
$0.61€0.61
$0.16€0.16
$0.27€0.27
$0.72€0.84
$0.84€0.84
$0.27€0.27
$0.69€0.69
$3.99€3.99
$6.53€6.53
$1.5€1.5
$0.71€0.71
$0.39€0.39
$0.24€0.24
$0.53€0.53
$4.89€6.44
$2.26€2.26
$0.35€0.35
$0.56€0.24
$1.85€1.85
$2.53€3.53
$2.41€2.41
$4.09€10.27
Grounded answers about Book of Life
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Book of Life
How many printings of Book of Life are there?
How much is Book of Life worth?
What archetype is Book of Life part of?
Where can I buy Book of Life?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
