
YGOPrices · Cards · Book of Moon
Book of Moon
SpellQuick-Play·Unlimited
Target 1 face-up monster on the field; change that target to face-down Defense Position.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
86 printings · 12 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Book of Moon card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (86)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENC18 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection II2024 | RA02-EN050 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| 2-Player Starter Set2024 | STAX-EN025 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENI28 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENI31 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.42 | €0.42 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box2022 | SGX1-ENI15 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| Maximum Gold: El Dorado2021 | MGED-EN039 | Premium Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Slifer the Sky Dragon2021 | EGS1-EN024 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.39 | €0.39 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN013 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Battles of Legend: Armageddon2020 | BLAR-EN052 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.65 | €0.65 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN025 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Starter Deck: Yuya2016 | YS16-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN049 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.99 | €0.99 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN030 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.44 | €0.44 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN288 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.54 | €1.54 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN138 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.41 | €0.41 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN270 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.93 | €2.93 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN072 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.42 | €0.42 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.46 | €0.46 |
| Structure Deck: Marik (TCG)2010 | SDMA-EN023 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Spellcaster's Command Structure Deck2009 | SDSC-EN030 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN025 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.8 | €0.8 |
| Pharaonic Guardian2003 | PGD-035 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $9.42 | €9.42 |
| Trials of the Pharaoh - Speed Duel: Battle City Box promotional card2020 | OPTP-EN003 | Super Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $22.32 | €22.32 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN027 | Platinum Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $1.64 | €1.64 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN093 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $20.72 | €20.72 |
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENC18 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection II2024 | RA02-EN050 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.58 | €0.58 |
| 2-Player Starter Set2024 | STAX-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENI28 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENI31 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 52023 | STP5-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.89 | €0.62 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box2022 | SGX1-ENI15 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Hidden Arsenal: Chapter 12022 | HAC1-EN024 | Duel Terminal Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Maximum Gold: El Dorado2021 | MGED-EN039 | Premium Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.72 | €0.72 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Slifer the Sky Dragon2021 | EGS1-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.18 | €0.22 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Battles of Legend: Armageddon2020 | BLAR-EN052 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.39 | €0.39 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 132020 | OP13-EN001 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $45.9 | €45.9 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 132020 | OP13-PT001 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $45.9 | €45.9 |
| Trials of the Pharaoh - Speed Duel: Battle City Box promotional card2020 | OPTP-EN003 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $19.13 | €19.13 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.02 | €0.02 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Starter Deck: Yuya2016 | YS16-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Starter Deck: Yuya2016 | YS16-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN049 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.77 | €1.44 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN049 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.88 | €0.88 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN027 | Platinum Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.83 | €0.83 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN027 | Platinum Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.58 | €0.58 |
| Astral Pack Five2014 | AP05-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.29 | €0.48 |
| Astral Pack Five2014 | AP05-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN288 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.83 | €2.83 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN288 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.69 | €2.69 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN138 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.3 | €0.25 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN138 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN270 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.59 | €3.9 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN270 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.15 | €3.15 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN072 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.46 | €0.29 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN072 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.47 | €0.47 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.28 | €0.16 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster Seven2012 | TU07-EN001 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $13.92 | €18.47 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster Seven2012 | TU07-EN001 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $7.77 | €7.77 |
| Structure Deck: Marik (TCG)2010 | SDMA-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Structure Deck: Marik (TCG)2010 | SDMA-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.35 | €0.3 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN093 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.51 | €3.51 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN093 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $9.28 | €9.28 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster One2009 | TU01-EN012 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.77 | €0.5 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster One2009 | TU01-EN012 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.39 | €0.39 |
| Retro Pack 22009 | RP02-EN070 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Retro Pack 22009 | RP02-EN070 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.28 | €0.6 |
| Spellcaster's Command Structure Deck2009 | SDSC-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Spellcaster's Command Structure Deck2009 | SDSC-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.55 | €0.69 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.4 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Champion Pack: Game One2006 | CP01-EN002 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $662.12 | €343.12 |
| Champion Pack: Game One2006 | CP01-EN002 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $103.25 | €103.25 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN232 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.97 | €2.5 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN232 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Pharaonic Guardian2003 | PGD-035 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.97 | €1.97 |
| Pharaonic Guardian2003 | PGD-035 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.02 | €5.89 |
$0.19€0.19
$0.34€0.34
$0.18€0.18
$0.3€0.3
$0.42€0.42
$0.35€0.35
$0.45€0.45
$0.39€0.39
$0.32€0.32
$0.65€0.65
$0.23€0.23
$0.25€0.25
$0.25€0.25
$0.99€0.99
$0.44€0.44
$1.54€1.54
$0.41€0.41
$2.93€2.93
$0.42€0.42
$0.46€0.46
$0.29€0.29
$0.32€0.32
$0.8€0.8
$9.42€9.42
$22.32€22.32
$1.64€1.64
$20.72€20.72
$0.26€0.26
$0.58€0.58
$0.25€0.25
$0.23€0.23
$0.35€0.35
$0.89€0.62
$0.22€0.22
$0.23€0.23
$0.72€0.72
$0.18€0.22
$0.14€0.14
$0.39€0.39
$45.9€45.9
$45.9€45.9
$19.13€19.13
$0.2€0.2
$0.11€0.11
$0.02€0.02
$0.18€0.18
$0.33€0.33
$0.31€0.31
$0.77€1.44
$0.88€0.88
$0.83€0.83
$0.58€0.58
$0.29€0.48
$0.26€0.26
$0.19€0.19
$0.27€0.27
$2.83€2.83
$2.69€2.69
$0.3€0.25
$0.2€0.2
$1.59€3.9
$3.15€3.15
$0.46€0.29
$0.47€0.47
$0.15€0.15
$0.28€0.16
$13.92€18.47
$7.77€7.77
$0.15€0.15
$0.35€0.3
$3.51€3.51
$9.28€9.28
$0.77€0.5
$0.39€0.39
$0.24€0.24
$0.28€0.6
$0.24€0.24
$0.55€0.69
$0.25€0.4
$0.24€0.24
$662.12€343.12
$103.25€103.25
$0.97€2.5
$0.37€0.37
$1.97€1.97
$5.02€5.89
Grounded answers about Book of Moon
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Book of Moon
How many printings of Book of Moon are there?
How much is Book of Moon worth?
What archetype is Book of Moon part of?
Where can I buy Book of Moon?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
