
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
55 printings · 7 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Bottomless Trap Hole card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (55)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Mega-Pack Tin2025 | MP25-EN018 | Starlight Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.9 | €2.9 |
| Structure Deck: Beware of Traptrix2023 | SDBT-EN029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Genesis Impact2020 | GEIM-EN045 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.39 | €0.39 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN038 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Battles of Legend: Relentless Revenge2018 | BLRR-EN101 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.11 | €2.11 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN037 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.52 | €0.52 |
| Wing Raiders2016 | WIRA-EN056 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN038 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN069 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.69 | €1.69 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN078 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $10.51 | €10.51 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN181 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3 | €3 |
| Dragunity Legion Structure Deck2011 | SDDL-EN037 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.39 | €0.39 |
| Zombie World Structure Deck2008 | SDZW-EN034 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.49 | €0.49 |
| The Dark Emperor Structure Deck2008 | SDDE-EN032 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.59 | €0.59 |
| Legacy of Darkness2003 | LOD-092 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $9.94 | €9.94 |
| Gold Series 20092009 | GLD2-EN045 | Gold Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $19.03 | €19.03 |
| THANK YOU PACK2026 | TYP1-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| 2025 Mega-Pack Tin2025 | MP25-EN018 | Starlight Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.28 | €1.28 |
| Structure Deck: Beware of Traptrix2023 | SDBT-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Genesis Impact2020 | GEIM-EN045 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 132020 | OP13-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.48 | €0.37 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 132020 | OP13-PT022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Battles of Legend: Relentless Revenge2018 | BLRR-EN101 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.46 | €0.46 |
| Battles of Legend: Relentless Revenge2018 | BLRR-EN101 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.76 | €2.76 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Wing Raiders2016 | WIRA-EN056 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.39 | €0.39 |
| Wing Raiders2016 | WIRA-EN056 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.39 | €0.24 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN069 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.16 | €2.01 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN069 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.89 | €0.89 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN078 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $11.94 | €11.94 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN078 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.85 | €2.85 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN181 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.41 | €4.13 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN181 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.16 | €1.16 |
| Dragunity Legion Structure Deck2011 | SDDL-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.5 | €0.14 |
| Dragunity Legion Structure Deck2011 | SDDL-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Retro Pack 22009 | RP02-EN064 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.4 | €0.63 |
| Gold Series 20092009 | GLD2-EN045 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $9.4 | €9.4 |
| Gold Series 20092009 | GLD2-EN045 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.81 | €1.81 |
| Zombie World Structure Deck2008 | SDZW-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Zombie World Structure Deck2008 | SDZW-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| The Dark Emperor Structure Deck2008 | SDDE-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| The Dark Emperor Structure Deck2008 | SDDE-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Champion Pack: Game Four2007 | CP04-EN003 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $78.29 | €78.29 |
| Champion Pack: Game Four2007 | CP04-EN003 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $841.39 | €598.42 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN201 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.06 | €2.06 |
| Legacy of Darkness2003 | LOD-092 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.21 | €3.01 |
| Legacy of Darkness2003 | LOD-092 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Legacy of Darkness2003 | LOD-EN092 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.65 | €3.46 |
| Dark Beginning 2 | DB-EN80 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.51 | €0.51 |
| Dark Beginning 2 | DB-EN80 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.59 | €0.59 |
$2.9€2.9
$0.32€0.32
$0.39€0.39
$0.4€0.4
$2.11€2.11
$0.52€0.52
$0.37€0.37
$0.45€0.45
$1.69€1.69
$10.51€10.51
$3€3
$0.39€0.39
$0.49€0.49
$0.59€0.59
$9.94€9.94
$19.03€19.03
-
$1.28€1.28
$0.19€0.19
$0.24€0.24
$0.48€0.37
$0.37€0.37
$0.2€0.2
$0.28€0.28
$0.46€0.46
$2.76€2.76
$0.32€0.32
$0.11€0.11
$0.39€0.39
$0.35€0.35
$0.39€0.24
$0.27€0.27
$2.16€2.01
$0.89€0.89
$11.94€11.94
$2.85€2.85
$2.41€4.13
$1.16€1.16
$0.5€0.14
$0.17€0.17
$0.4€0.63
$9.4€9.4
$1.81€1.81
$0.24€0.24
$0.25€0.25
$0.45€0.45
$0.21€0.21
$78.29€78.29
$841.39€598.42
$2.06€2.06
$4.21€3.01
$0.37€0.37
$0.65€3.46
$0.51€0.51
$0.59€0.59
Grounded answers about Bottomless Trap Hole
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Bottomless Trap Hole
How many printings of Bottomless Trap Hole are there?
How much is Bottomless Trap Hole worth?
What archetype is Bottomless Trap Hole part of?
Where can I buy Bottomless Trap Hole?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
