
YGOPrices · Cards · Brain Control
Brain Control
SpellNormal·Unlimited
Pay 800 LP, then target 1 face-up monster your opponent controls that can be Normal Summoned/Set; take control of that target until the End Phase.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
47 printings · 7 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Brain Control card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (47)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN154 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $5.52 | €5.52 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Obelisk the Tormentor2021 | EGO1-EN023 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.57 | €0.57 |
| Legendary Duelists: Rage of Ra2020 | LED7-EN042 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.48 | €0.48 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN046 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $8.82 | €8.82 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENA26 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.47 | €0.47 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN074 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $22.88 | €22.88 |
| Duelist Pack: Yugi2009 | DPYG-EN024 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.09 | €1.09 |
| The Dark Emperor Structure Deck2008 | SDDE-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.54 | €0.54 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN030 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.81 | €0.81 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN030 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.81 | €0.81 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN031 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.23 | €1.23 |
| Structure Deck: Invincible Fortress2006 | SD7-EN024 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.69 | €0.69 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN031 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.01 | €1.01 |
| The Lost Millennium2005 | TLM-EN038 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $11.79 | €11.79 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN094 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $8.34 | €8.34 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN033 | Gold Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $12.61 | €12.61 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 282025 | OP28-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.3 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN154 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.33 | €5.33 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Obelisk the Tormentor2021 | EGO1-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.36 | €0.29 |
| Legendary Duelists: Rage of Ra2020 | LED7-EN042 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.3 | €0.27 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN046 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN046 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.93 | €4.93 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENA26 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.65 | €0.22 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENA26 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN074 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $19.34 | €21.7 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN074 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.36 | €3.36 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN094 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $5.83 | €5.83 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN094 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.22 | €5.22 |
| Duelist Pack: Yugi2009 | DPYG-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Duelist Pack: Yugi2009 | DPYG-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.59 | €0.31 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN033 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.39 | €0.39 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN033 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.33 | €4.33 |
| The Dark Emperor Structure Deck2008 | SDDE-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| The Dark Emperor Structure Deck2008 | SDDE-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.63 | €0.35 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.7 | €0.26 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 32006 | DR3-EN218 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $39.99 | €6.8 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 32006 | DR3-EN218 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.45 | €1.45 |
| Structure Deck: Invincible Fortress2006 | SD7-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Structure Deck: Invincible Fortress2006 | SD7-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.65 | €0.23 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.41 | €0.28 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| The Lost Millennium2005 | TLM-EN038 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.53 | €7.16 |
$5.52€5.52
$0.57€0.57
$0.48€0.48
$8.82€8.82
$0.47€0.47
$22.88€22.88
$1.09€1.09
$0.54€0.54
$0.81€0.81
$0.81€0.81
$1.23€1.23
$0.69€0.69
$1.01€1.01
$11.79€11.79
$8.34€8.34
$12.61€12.61
$0.21€0.3
$5.33€5.33
$0.36€0.29
$0.3€0.27
$0.34€0.34
$4.93€4.93
$0.65€0.22
$0.16€0.16
$19.34€21.7
$3.36€3.36
$5.83€5.83
$5.22€5.22
$0.13€0.13
$0.59€0.31
$0.39€0.39
$4.33€4.33
$0.23€0.23
$0.63€0.35
$0.13€0.13
$0.33€0.33
$0.15€0.15
$0.19€0.19
$0.7€0.26
$0.16€0.16
$39.99€6.8
$1.45€1.45
$0.07€0.07
$0.65€0.23
$0.41€0.28
$0.19€0.19
$7.53€7.16
Grounded answers about Brain Control
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Brain Control
How many printings of Brain Control are there?
How much is Brain Control worth?
Where can I buy Brain Control?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
