
YGOPrices · Cards · Breaker the Magical Warrior
Breaker the Magical Warrior
DarkEffectSpellcaster·Unlimited
If this card is Normal Summoned: Place 1 Spell Counter on it (max. 1). Gains 300 ATK for each Spell Counter on it. You can remove 1 Spell Counter from this card, then target 1 Spell/Trap on the field; destroy that target.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
48 printings · 7 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Breaker the Magical Warrior card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (48)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN125 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $6.98 | €6.98 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENA08 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.86 | €0.86 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Slifer the Sky Dragon2021 | EGS1-EN007 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.85 | €0.85 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN008 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.8 | €0.8 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENA10 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.82 | €0.82 |
| Battle Pack 3: Monster League2014 | BP03-EN005 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.24 | €1.24 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN052 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $9.77 | €9.77 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN015 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.11 | €1.11 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN023 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $14.52 | €14.52 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN061 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.87 | €0.87 |
| Spellcaster's Command Structure Deck2009 | SDSC-EN011 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.84 | €0.84 |
| Structure Deck: Spellcaster's Judgment2006 | SD6-EN009 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.36 | €1.36 |
| Magician's Force2003 | MFC-071 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $83.93 | €83.93 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN014 | Gold Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $25.94 | €25.94 |
| Master Collection Volume 22005 | MC2-EN002 | Secret Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $37.88 | €37.88 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN125 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.74 | €5.74 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENA08 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.24 | €1.24 |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 42022 | STP4-EN008 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $9.41 | €4.95 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Slifer the Sky Dragon2021 | EGS1-EN007 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.84 | €0.65 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN008 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.44 | €0.44 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 10 (POR)2019 | OP10-EN013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.98 | €0.67 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 10 (POR)2019 | OP10-PT013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.67 | €0.67 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENA10 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.44 | €0.44 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENA10 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.67 | €0.67 |
| Battle Pack 3: Monster League2014 | BP03-EN005 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.15 | €1.15 |
| Battle Pack 3: Monster League2014 | BP03-EN005 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.53 | €0.53 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN052 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.59 | €0.59 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN052 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.54 | €3.74 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.73 | €0.42 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN023 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.49 | €2.49 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN023 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $12.63 | €10.05 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN061 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.39 | €0.39 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN061 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.86 | €0.75 |
| Spellcaster's Command Structure Deck2009 | SDSC-EN011 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.42 | €0.42 |
| Spellcaster's Command Structure Deck2009 | SDSC-EN011 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.65 | €0.81 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN014 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.87 | €0.87 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN014 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.56 | €8.56 |
| Structure Deck: Spellcaster's Judgment2006 | SD6-EN009 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.75 | €0.98 |
| Structure Deck: Spellcaster's Judgment2006 | SD6-EN009 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Tournament Pack 72005 | TP7-EN005 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $262.31 | €175.76 |
| Tournament Pack 72005 | TP7-EN005 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $45.01 | €45.01 |
| Master Collection Volume 22005 | MC2-EN002 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $8.53 | €8.53 |
| Master Collection Volume 22005 | MC2-EN002 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $34.45 | €34.45 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 12005 | DR1-EN126 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.23 | €4.23 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 12005 | DR1-EN126 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $47.73 | €20.19 |
| Magician's Force2003 | MFC-071 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4 | €4 |
| Magician's Force2003 | MFC-071 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $39.31 | €58.83 |
$6.98€6.98
$0.86€0.86
$0.85€0.85
$0.8€0.8
$0.82€0.82
$1.24€1.24
$9.77€9.77
$1.11€1.11
$14.52€14.52
$0.87€0.87
$0.84€0.84
$1.36€1.36
$83.93€83.93
$25.94€25.94
$37.88€37.88
$5.74€5.74
$1.24€1.24
$9.41€4.95
$0.84€0.65
$0.44€0.44
$0.98€0.67
$0.67€0.67
$0.44€0.44
$0.67€0.67
$1.15€1.15
$0.53€0.53
$0.59€0.59
$6.54€3.74
$0.73€0.42
$0.22€0.22
$2.49€2.49
$12.63€10.05
$0.39€0.39
$0.86€0.75
$0.42€0.42
$0.65€0.81
$0.87€0.87
$8.56€8.56
$0.75€0.98
$0.24€0.24
$262.31€175.76
$45.01€45.01
$8.53€8.53
$34.45€34.45
$4.23€4.23
$47.73€20.19
$4€4
$39.31€58.83
Grounded answers about Breaker the Magical Warrior
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Breaker the Magical Warrior
How many printings of Breaker the Magical Warrior are there?
How much is Breaker the Magical Warrior worth?
Where can I buy Breaker the Magical Warrior?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
