
YGOPrices · Cards · Burst Stream of Destruction
Burst Stream of Destruction
SpellNormal·Unlimited
If you control "Blue-Eyes White Dragon": Destroy all monsters your opponent controls. "Blue-Eyes White Dragon" you control cannot attack the turn you activate this card.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
35 printings · 6 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Burst Stream of Destruction card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (35)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Structure Deck: Blue-Eyes White Destiny2025 | SDWD-EN024 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Legendary Duelists: Season 22021 | LDS2-EN021 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENA13 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN025 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.95 | €0.95 |
| Structure Deck: Seto Kaiba2016 | SDKS-EN022 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENK19 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN036 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN021 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN025 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Ancient Sanctuary2004 | AST-038 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $22.54 | €22.54 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN039 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $0.69 | €0.69 |
| Duel Terminal - Preview Wave 22008 | DTP1-EN013 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | - | - |
| Structure Deck: Blue-Eyes White Destiny2025 | SDWD-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.05 | €0.06 |
| Legendary Duelists: Season 22021 | LDS2-EN021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENA13 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENA13 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN025 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.53 | €0.6 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN025 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Structure Deck: Seto Kaiba2016 | SDKS-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Structure Deck: Seto Kaiba2016 | SDKS-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €0.1 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENK19 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.1 | €0.05 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENK19 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.1 | €0.04 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.14 | €0.02 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.06 | €0.06 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.08 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN039 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.77 | €1.77 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN039 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.54 | €0.54 |
| Duel Terminal - Preview Wave 22008 | DTP1-EN013 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $99.99 | €99.99 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 22005 | DR2-EN150 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.79 | €0.79 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 22005 | DR2-EN150 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.5 | €0.54 |
| Ancient Sanctuary2004 | AST-038 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.61 | €2.61 |
| Ancient Sanctuary2004 | AST-038 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.92 | €4.9 |
$0.23€0.23
$0.16€0.16
$0.23€0.23
$0.95€0.95
$0.13€0.13
$0.17€0.17
$0.18€0.18
$0.16€0.16
$0.13€0.13
$22.54€22.54
$0.69€0.69
-
$0.05€0.06
$0.07€0.07
$0.11€0.11
$0.12€0.12
$0.53€0.6
$0.32€0.32
$0.09€0.09
$0.15€0.1
$0.1€0.05
$0.16€0.16
$0.14€0.14
$0.1€0.04
$0.14€0.02
$0.06€0.06
$0.12€0.08
$0.07€0.07
$1.77€1.77
$0.54€0.54
$99.99€99.99
$0.79€0.79
$2.5€0.54
$2.61€2.61
$5.92€4.9
Grounded answers about Burst Stream of Destruction
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Burst Stream of Destruction
How many printings of Burst Stream of Destruction are there?
How much is Burst Stream of Destruction worth?
What archetype is Burst Stream of Destruction part of?
Where can I buy Burst Stream of Destruction?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
