
YGOPrices · Cards · Call of the Haunted
Call of the Haunted
TrapContinuous·Unlimited
Activate this card by targeting 1 monster in your GY; Special Summon that target in Attack Position. When this card leaves the field, destroy that monster. When that monster is destroyed, destroy this card.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
129 printings · 10 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Call of the Haunted card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (129)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN076 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Maze of Muertos2026 | MZMU-EN118 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN108 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.85 | €1.85 |
| 2-Player Starter Set2024 | STAX-EN014 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Valiant Smashers2023 | VASM-EN059 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Structure Deck: Cyber Strike2021 | SDCS-EN038 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Obelisk the Tormentor2021 | EGO1-EN033 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Structure Deck: Powercode Link2018 | SDPL-EN037 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN035 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN033 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Machine Reactor Structure Deck2017 | SR03-EN037 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Structure Deck: Seto Kaiba2016 | SDKS-EN037 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ37 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Rise of the True Dragons Structure Deck2016 | SR02-EN039 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Wing Raiders2016 | WIRA-EN057 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Synchron Extreme Structure Deck2015 | SDSE-EN037 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENF26 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENL27 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN090 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.65 | €2.65 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN037 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Battle Pack 3: Monster League2014 | BP03-EN187 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-ENA13 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Cyber Dragon Revolution Structure Deck2014 | SDCR-EN036 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN042 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN217 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.2 | €3.2 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN037 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN171 | Mosaic Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.42 | €0.42 |
| Super Starter: V for Victory2013 | YS13-EN039 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Onslaught of the Fire Kings Structure Deck2013 | SDOK-EN039 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN049 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.51 | €0.51 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN036 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN038 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN034 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Duelist Pack: Zane Truesdale2007 | DP04-EN025 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.43 | €0.43 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN030 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Structure Deck: Spellcaster's Judgment2006 | SD6-EN032 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN033 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Structure Deck: Blaze of Destruction2005 | SD3-EN028 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.48 | €0.48 |
| Structure Deck: Fury from the Deep2005 | SD4-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Structure Deck: Dragon's Roar2005 | SD1-EN021 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.51 | €0.51 |
| Pharaoh's Servant2002 | PSV-012 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $74.7 | €74.7 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN009 | Common | Limited Edition | EN | $8.98 | €8.98 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN032 | Platinum Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $3.2 | €3.2 |
| Gold Series: Haunted Mine2012 | GLD5-EN046 | Gold Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $7 | €7 |
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN076 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.5 | €0.5 |
| Maze of Muertos2026 | MZMU-EN118 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.36 | €5.36 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN108 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.1 | €2.1 |
| 2-Player Starter Set2024 | STAX-EN014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Valiant Smashers2023 | VASM-EN059 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Structure Deck: Cyber Strike2021 | SDCS-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.05 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Obelisk the Tormentor2021 | EGO1-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.14 |
| Structure Deck: Powercode Link2018 | SDPL-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Structure Deck: Powercode Link2018 | SDPL-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN009 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.24 | €4.24 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Machine Reactor Structure Deck2017 | SR03-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Machine Reactor Structure Deck2017 | SR03-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.13 | €0.2 |
| Structure Deck: Seto Kaiba2016 | SDKS-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.19 |
| Structure Deck: Seto Kaiba2016 | SDKS-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ37 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.02 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ37 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Rise of the True Dragons Structure Deck2016 | SR02-EN039 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Rise of the True Dragons Structure Deck2016 | SR02-EN039 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Wing Raiders2016 | WIRA-EN057 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Wing Raiders2016 | WIRA-EN057 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Synchron Extreme Structure Deck2015 | SDSE-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Synchron Extreme Structure Deck2015 | SDSE-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-END20 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-END20 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENY19 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN090 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.42 | €0.42 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN090 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.4 | €0.55 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.14 | €0.15 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN032 | Platinum Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.87 | €0.87 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN032 | Platinum Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.57 | €0.57 |
| Battle Pack 3: Monster League2014 | BP03-EN187 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-ENA13 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-ENA13 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Cyber Dragon Revolution Structure Deck2014 | SDCR-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Cyber Dragon Revolution Structure Deck2014 | SDCR-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.29 | €0.09 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN042 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN042 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.09 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN217 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.78 | €0.78 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN217 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.54 | €1.54 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.04 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN171 | Mosaic Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.75 | €0.75 |
| Super Starter: V for Victory2013 | YS13-EN039 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Super Starter: V for Victory2013 | YS13-EN039 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Onslaught of the Fire Kings Structure Deck2013 | SDOK-EN039 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Onslaught of the Fire Kings Structure Deck2013 | SDOK-EN039 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Gold Series: Haunted Mine2012 | GLD5-EN046 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.45 | €1.45 |
| Gold Series: Haunted Mine2012 | GLD5-EN046 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.88 | €0.88 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN049 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.21 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.09 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| Duelist League 3 participation cards2011 | DL12-EN018 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Retro Pack 22009 | RP02-EN006 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.46 | €0.23 |
| Retro Pack 22009 | RP02-EN006 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Hobby League 6 participation card E2008 | HL06-EN005 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.16 | €4.16 |
| Hobby League 6 participation card E2008 | HL06-EN005 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $18.89 | €7.12 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Duelist Pack: Zane Truesdale2007 | DP04-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Duelist Pack: Zane Truesdale2007 | DP04-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.18 | €0.17 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.64 | €0.03 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Structure Deck: Spellcaster's Judgment2006 | SD6-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.22 | €0.07 |
| Structure Deck: Spellcaster's Judgment2006 | SD6-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Structure Deck: Blaze of Destruction2005 | SD3-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Structure Deck: Blaze of Destruction2005 | SD3-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Structure Deck: Fury from the Deep2005 | SD4-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Structure Deck: Fury from the Deep2005 | SD4-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Structure Deck: Dragon's Roar2005 | SD1-EN021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.48 | €0.44 |
| Structure Deck: Dragon's Roar2005 | SD1-EN021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN076 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.59 | €4.32 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN076 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.19 | €1.19 |
| Pharaoh's Servant2002 | PSV-012 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.27 | €4.27 |
| Pharaoh's Servant2002 | PSV-012 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $16.09 | €15.19 |
| Pharaoh's Servant2002 | PSV-E012 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $25.41 | €25.41 |
| Pharaoh's Servant2002 | PSV-EN012 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $12.45 | €16.34 |
$0.22€0.22
$0.25€0.25
$1.85€1.85
$0.18€0.18
$0.23€0.23
$0.29€0.29
$0.24€0.24
$0.2€0.2
$0.19€0.19
$0.17€0.17
$0.3€0.3
$0.18€0.18
$0.19€0.19
$0.16€0.16
$0.21€0.21
$0.16€0.16
$0.33€0.33
$0.17€0.17
$2.65€2.65
$0.24€0.24
$0.21€0.21
$0.19€0.19
$0.17€0.17
$0.34€0.34
$3.2€3.2
$0.26€0.26
$0.42€0.42
$0.2€0.2
$0.16€0.16
$0.51€0.51
$0.16€0.16
$0.35€0.35
$0.26€0.26
$0.43€0.43
$0.61€0.61
$0.18€0.18
$0.19€0.19
$0.48€0.48
$0.28€0.28
$0.51€0.51
$74.7€74.7
$8.98€8.98
$3.2€3.2
$7€7
$0.5€0.5
$5.36€5.36
$2.1€2.1
$0.22€0.22
$0.08€0.08
$0.11€0.05
$0.19€0.14
$0.14€0.14
$0.07€0.07
$0.18€0.18
$0.07€0.07
$4.24€4.24
$0.16€0.16
$0.61€0.61
$0.16€0.16
$0.13€0.2
$0.17€0.19
$0.09€0.09
$0.17€0.02
$0.21€0.21
$0.11€0.11
$0.13€0.13
$0.2€0.2
$0.14€0.14
$0.26€0.26
$0.07€0.07
$0.19€0.19
$0.14€0.14
$0.15€0.15
$0.42€0.42
$1.4€0.55
$0.14€0.15
$0.15€0.15
$0.87€0.87
$0.57€0.57
$0.16€0.16
$0.11€0.11
$0.13€0.13
$0.19€0.19
$0.29€0.09
$0.11€0.11
$0.19€0.09
$0.78€0.78
$1.54€1.54
$0.19€0.04
$0.17€0.17
$0.75€0.75
$0.07€0.07
$0.1€0.1
$0.07€0.07
$0.12€0.12
$1.45€1.45
$0.88€0.88
$0.12€0.21
$0.14€0.14
$0.07€0.07
$0.11€0.09
$0.35€0.35
-
$0.46€0.23
$0.19€0.19
$4.16€4.16
$18.89€7.12
$0.09€0.09
$0.11€0.11
$0.16€0.16
$0.18€0.17
$0.64€0.03
$0.09€0.09
$0.22€0.07
$0.1€0.1
$0.16€0.16
$0.1€0.1
$0.11€0.11
$0.19€0.19
$0.25€0.25
$0.26€0.26
$0.48€0.44
$0.08€0.08
$7.59€4.32
$1.19€1.19
$4.27€4.27
$16.09€15.19
$25.41€25.41
$12.45€16.34
Grounded answers about Call of the Haunted
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Call of the Haunted
How many printings of Call of the Haunted are there?
How much is Call of the Haunted worth?
What archetype is Call of the Haunted part of?
Where can I buy Call of the Haunted?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
