
YGOPrices · Cards · Change of Heart
Change of Heart
SpellNormal·Unlimited
Target 1 monster your opponent controls; take control of it until the End Phase.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
36 printings · 5 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Change of Heart card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (36)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Revenge2025 | PHRE-EN048 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection2023 | RA01-EN050 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Magnificent Mavens2022 | MAMA-EN078 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.55 | €0.55 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN124 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $8.75 | €8.75 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN037 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.64 | €0.64 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-032 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-030 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.74 | €0.74 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-030 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.76 | €0.76 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-030 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.04 | €1.04 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-060 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $175.25 | €175.25 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-032 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $4.1 | €4.1 |
| Ultimate Tournament Pack 12026 | UP01-EN037 | Common | Limited Edition | EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| THANK YOU PACK2026 | TYP1-EN019 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Ultimate Tournament Pack 12026 | UP01-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Phantom Revenge2025 | PHRE-EN048 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection2023 | RA01-EN050 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.69 | €1.69 |
| Magnificent Mavens2022 | MAMA-EN078 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN124 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $12.93 | €12.93 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN124 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.67 | €8.73 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN037 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.35 | €0.62 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN168 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $5.01 | €5.01 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN168 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.3 | €7.45 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.29 | €0.39 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.54 | €0.47 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.48 | €0.1 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.62 | €0.22 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-060 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.15 | €4.15 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-060 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $9.97 | €41.75 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-E060 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $10.82 | €10.82 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-EN060 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.96 | €17.52 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.58 | €1.13 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-E030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
$0.17€0.17
$0.33€0.33
$0.55€0.55
$8.75€8.75
$0.64€0.64
$0.33€0.33
$0.74€0.74
$0.76€0.76
$1.04€1.04
$175.25€175.25
$4.1€4.1
$0.25€0.25
-
$0.16€0.16
$0.09€0.09
$1.69€1.69
$0.31€0.31
$12.93€12.93
$5.67€8.73
$0.35€0.62
$5.01€5.01
$7.3€7.45
$0.13€0.13
$0.29€0.39
$0.4€0.4
$0.54€0.47
$0.48€0.1
$0.26€0.26
$0.36€0.36
$0.62€0.22
$4.15€4.15
$9.97€41.75
$10.82€10.82
$7.96€17.52
$0.58€1.13
$0.21€0.21
Grounded answers about Change of Heart
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Change of Heart
How many printings of Change of Heart are there?
How much is Change of Heart worth?
Where can I buy Change of Heart?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
