
YGOPrices · Cards · Chimeratech Overdragon
Chimeratech Overdragon
DarkFusionMachine·Unlimited
"Cyber Dragon" + 1+ Machine monsters Must be Fusion Summoned. If this card is Fusion Summoned: Send all other cards you control to the GY. The original ATK/DEF of this card each become equal to the number of Fusion Materials used for its Fusion Summon x 800. Each turn, this card can attack your opponent's monsters a number of times equal to the number of Fusion Materials used for its Fusion Summon.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
32 printings · 7 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Chimeratech Overdragon card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (32)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN166 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.95 | €0.95 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box2022 | SGX1-ENG22 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Structure Deck: Cyber Strike2021 | SDCS-EN042 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENB27 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN056 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Star Pack 20142014 | SP14-EN043 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.46 | €0.46 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN061 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.52 | €0.52 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN183 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $5.71 | €5.71 |
| Duelist Pack: Zane Truesdale2007 | DP04-EN013 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.91 | €0.91 |
| Power of the Duelist2006 | POTD-EN034 | Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $8.59 | €8.59 |
| Duel Terminal 7a2012 | DT07-EN032 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $2.52 | €2.52 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN029 | Gold Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $1.8 | €1.8 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN166 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.2 | €1.2 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box2022 | SGX1-ENG22 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Structure Deck: Cyber Strike2021 | SDCS-EN042 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.12 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENB27 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENB27 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN056 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.96 | €0.67 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN056 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| Star Pack 20142014 | SP14-EN043 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.55 | €0.55 |
| Star Pack 20142014 | SP14-EN043 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Duel Terminal 7a2012 | DT07-EN032 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.51 | €1.51 |
| Duel Terminal 7a2012 | DT07-EN032 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.2 | €8.2 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN061 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.28 | €0.4 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN061 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN183 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.49 | €1.49 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN183 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.51 | €3.74 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN029 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.01 | €1.01 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN029 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.47 | €1.47 |
| Duelist Pack: Zane Truesdale2007 | DP04-EN013 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.58 | €0.58 |
| Duelist Pack: Zane Truesdale2007 | DP04-EN013 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.05 | €0.36 |
| Power of the Duelist2006 | POTD-EN034 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.77 | €37.56 |
$0.95€0.95
$0.18€0.18
$0.21€0.21
$0.22€0.22
$0.61€0.61
$0.46€0.46
$0.52€0.52
$5.71€5.71
$0.91€0.91
$8.59€8.59
$2.52€2.52
$1.8€1.8
$1.2€1.2
$0.15€0.15
$0.16€0.12
$0.12€0.12
$0.36€0.36
$0.96€0.67
$0.35€0.35
$0.55€0.55
$0.07€0.07
$1.51€1.51
$8.2€8.2
$0.28€0.4
$0.37€0.37
$1.49€1.49
$4.51€3.74
$1.01€1.01
$1.47€1.47
$0.58€0.58
$1.05€0.36
$5.77€37.56
Grounded answers about Chimeratech Overdragon
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Chimeratech Overdragon
How many printings of Chimeratech Overdragon are there?
How much is Chimeratech Overdragon worth?
Where can I buy Chimeratech Overdragon?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
