YGOPrices
Clock Lizard

YGOPrices · Cards · Clock Lizard

Clock Lizard

Attribute: DarkDarkLinkCyberse·Unlimited

ATK1200DEF-Link2

2 Cyberse monsters You can Tribute this card; return 1 Fusion Monster from your GY to the Extra Deck, then Fusion Summon that Fusion Monster from your Extra Deck, by banishing Fusion Materials listed on it from your GY. If this card is banished from your GY: You can make Special Summoned monsters your opponent currently controls lose 400 ATK for each Cyberse monster currently in your GY, until the end of this turn.

+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$0USD

3 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Clock Lizard card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
31.23USD
vol 7
BGS10
41USD
vol 7
CGC10
19USD
vol 7
SGC10
19USD
vol 7
ANY9.5
7USD
vol 7
ANY9
6USD
vol 7
ANY8
5.4USD
vol 7

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 23 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6Sep 21Oct 5Oct 12Oct 20

All printings (3)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Savage Strike2019SAST-EN047Common1st EditionEN$0.22€0.22
Savage Strike2019SAST-EN047CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.06€0.06
Savage Strike2019SAST-EN047CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.31€0.06
  1. Clock Lizard
    Savage StrikeSAST-EN047·2019Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.22€0.22
  2. Clock Lizard
    Savage StrikeSAST-EN047·2019CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.06€0.06
  3. Clock Lizard
    Savage StrikeSAST-EN047·2019CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.31€0.06
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Clock Lizard

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Clock Lizard

How many printings of Clock Lizard are there?
We currently track 3 printings of Clock Lizard across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Clock Lizard worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Clock Lizard currently spans $0 to $0. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
Where can I buy Clock Lizard?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.