
YGOPrices · Cards · Codebreaker Zero Day
Codebreaker Zero Day
DarkEffectWarrior·Unlimited
All Link Monsters pointing to this card lose 1000 ATK, except "Codebreaker" Link Monsters. If a "Codebreaker" Link Monster(s) on the field is destroyed by battle or card effect, while this card is on the field: Destroy this card. If this card is destroyed by battle or card effect: You can add 1 "Codebreaker Zero Day" from your Deck to your hand.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
2 printings · 1 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
All printings (2)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eternity Code2020 | ETCO-EN002 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Eternity Code2020 | ETCO-EN002 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
Grounded answers about Codebreaker Zero Day
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Codebreaker Zero Day
How many printings of Codebreaker Zero Day are there?
How much is Codebreaker Zero Day worth?
Where can I buy Codebreaker Zero Day?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.

