
YGOPrices · Cards · Compulsory Evacuation Device
Compulsory Evacuation Device
TrapNormal·Unlimited
Target 1 monster on the field; return that target to the hand.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
68 printings · 10 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Compulsory Evacuation Device card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (68)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN125 | Starlight Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection2023 | RA01-EN069 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Tactical Masters2022 | TAMA-EN044 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Duel Overload2020 | DUOV-EN097 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.5 | €0.5 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN040 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN038 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| High-Speed Riders2015 | HSRD-EN058 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN065 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.75 | €0.75 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN039 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN295 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.88 | €1.88 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN038 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN291 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.44 | €2.44 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN099 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Machina Mayhem Structure Deck2010 | SDMM-EN036 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.44 | €0.44 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN037 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.56 | €0.56 |
| Structure Deck: Invincible Fortress2006 | SD7-EN032 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN038 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN028 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Invasion of Chaos2004 | IOC-103 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $8.45 | €8.45 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN044 | Platinum Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $1.14 | €1.14 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN046 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $17.89 | €17.89 |
| Gold Series 20092009 | GLD2-EN046 | Common | Limited Edition | EN | $0.55 | €0.55 |
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN125 | Starlight Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.42 | €1.42 |
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection2023 | RA01-EN069 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.71 | €0.71 |
| Tactical Masters2022 | TAMA-EN044 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Duel Overload2020 | DUOV-EN097 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN040 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN040 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| High-Speed Riders2015 | HSRD-EN058 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| High-Speed Riders2015 | HSRD-EN058 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN065 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.57 | €0.63 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN065 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.59 | €0.59 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN039 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN039 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.17 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN044 | Platinum Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN044 | Platinum Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.93 | €0.93 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN295 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.49 | €2.49 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN295 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.8 | €1.8 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.08 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN291 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.58 | €1.58 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN291 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.48 | €3.52 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN099 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.38 | €0.15 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN099 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster Four2010 | TU04-EN005 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $19.79 | €19.79 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster Four2010 | TU04-EN005 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $99.61 | €44.26 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN046 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.18 | €2.18 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN046 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.13 | €6.13 |
| Machina Mayhem Structure Deck2010 | SDMM-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Machina Mayhem Structure Deck2010 | SDMM-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.08 |
| Duelist League 2010 participation cards2009 | DL09-EN019 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Gold Series 20092009 | GLD2-EN046 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Gold Series 20092009 | GLD2-EN046 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Structure Deck: Invincible Fortress2006 | SD7-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Structure Deck: Invincible Fortress2006 | SD7-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.34 | €0.11 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.46 | €0.2 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 22005 | DR2-EN104 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 22005 | DR2-EN104 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.71 | €0.58 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.23 |
| Invasion of Chaos2004 | IOC-103 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.57 | €0.99 |
| Invasion of Chaos2004 | IOC-103 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.43 | €0.43 |
| Invasion of Chaos2004 | IOC-EN103 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.24 | €1.25 |
$0.3€0.3
$0.25€0.25
$0.3€0.3
$0.5€0.5
$0.2€0.2
$0.18€0.18
$0.2€0.2
$0.75€0.75
$0.33€0.33
$1.88€1.88
$0.2€0.2
$2.44€2.44
$0.22€0.22
$0.44€0.44
$0.56€0.56
$0.25€0.25
$0.22€0.22
$0.31€0.31
$8.45€8.45
$1.14€1.14
$17.89€17.89
$0.55€0.55
$1.42€1.42
$0.71€0.71
$0.08€0.08
$0.3€0.3
$0.17€0.17
$0.19€0.19
$0.1€0.1
$0.28€0.28
$0.24€0.24
$0.2€0.2
$0.57€0.63
$0.59€0.59
$0.17€0.17
$0.2€0.17
$0.45€0.45
$0.93€0.93
$2.49€2.49
$1.8€1.8
$0.16€0.08
$0.12€0.12
$1.58€1.58
$1.48€3.52
$0.38€0.15
$0.16€0.16
$19.79€19.79
$99.61€44.26
$2.18€2.18
$6.13€6.13
$0.16€0.16
$0.21€0.08
-
$0.24€0.24
$0.26€0.26
$0.18€0.18
$0.08€0.08
$0.15€0.15
$0.34€0.11
$0.18€0.18
$0.46€0.2
$0.29€0.29
$3.71€0.58
$0.14€0.14
$0.16€0.23
$0.57€0.99
$0.43€0.43
$0.24€1.25
Grounded answers about Compulsory Evacuation Device
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Compulsory Evacuation Device
How many printings of Compulsory Evacuation Device are there?
How much is Compulsory Evacuation Device worth?
Where can I buy Compulsory Evacuation Device?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
