
YGOPrices · Cards · Cosmic Cyclone
Cosmic Cyclone
SpellQuick-Play·Unlimited
Pay 1000 LP, then target 1 Spell/Trap on the field; banish it.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
31 printings · 5 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Cosmic Cyclone card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (31)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection II2024 | RA02-EN061 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENE16 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENB15 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Structure Deck: Legend of the Crystal Beasts2022 | SDCB-EN031 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Tactical Masters2022 | TAMA-EN053 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box2022 | SGX1-ENE17 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN142 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Structure Deck: Mechanized Madness2020 | SR10-EN032 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Duel Devastator2019 | DUDE-EN043 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Structure Deck: Cyberse Link2017 | SDCL-EN029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| 2017 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2017 | MP17-EN105 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.69 | €0.69 |
| The Dark Illusion2016 | TDIL-EN065 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.71 | €2.71 |
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection II2024 | RA02-EN061 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.93 | €0.93 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENE16 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENB15 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Structure Deck: Legend of the Crystal Beasts2022 | SDCB-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Tactical Masters2022 | TAMA-EN053 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.03 | €3.03 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box2022 | SGX1-ENE17 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN142 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Structure Deck: Mechanized Madness2020 | SR10-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Duel Devastator2019 | DUDE-EN043 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 72018 | OP07-EN003 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $15.96 | €15.96 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 72018 | OP07-EN003 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $25.15 | €20.34 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 72018 | OP07-PT003 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $15.96 | €15.96 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 72018 | OP07-PT003 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $20.34 | €20.34 |
| Structure Deck: Cyberse Link2017 | SDCL-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Structure Deck: Cyberse Link2017 | SDCL-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.87 | €0.87 |
| 2017 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2017 | MP17-EN105 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.32 | €1.32 |
| 2017 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2017 | MP17-EN105 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| The Dark Illusion2016 | TDIL-EN065 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.46 | €2.46 |
| The Dark Illusion2016 | TDIL-EN065 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.05 | €0.77 |
$0.22€0.22
$0.19€0.19
$0.26€0.26
$0.18€0.18
$0.19€0.19
$0.2€0.2
$0.34€0.34
$0.24€0.24
$0.32€0.32
$0.22€0.22
$0.69€0.69
$2.71€2.71
$0.93€0.93
$0.17€0.17
$0.31€0.31
$0.16€0.16
$3.03€3.03
$0.11€0.11
$0.12€0.12
$0.22€0.22
$0.29€0.29
$15.96€15.96
$25.15€20.34
$15.96€15.96
$20.34€20.34
$0.3€0.3
$0.87€0.87
$1.32€1.32
$0.2€0.2
$2.46€2.46
$1.05€0.77
Grounded answers about Cosmic Cyclone
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Cosmic Cyclone
How many printings of Cosmic Cyclone are there?
How much is Cosmic Cyclone worth?
Where can I buy Cosmic Cyclone?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
