YGOPrices
Couple of Aces

YGOPrices · Cards · Couple of Aces

Couple of Aces

Attribute: EarthEarthEffectFairy·Unlimited

ATK100DEF100Level2

If this card is in your hand: You can toss a coin and if the result is heads, Special Summon this card to your field, or if the result is tails, Special Summon this card to your opponent's field. You can only use this effect of "Couple of Aces" once per turn. If this card is Special Summoned by its effect: Draw 2 cards.

+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$0USD

4 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Couple of Aces card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
30.98USD
vol 66
BGS10
40USD
vol 66
CGC10
19USD
vol 66
SGC10
19USD
vol 66
ANY9.5
7USD
vol 66
ANY9
6USD
vol 66
ANY8
5.38USD
vol 66
ANY7
2.29USD
vol 7

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 23 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6$8$10Sep 21Oct 5Oct 12Oct 20

All printings (4)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling Mirrors2024MP24-EN316Common1st EditionEN$0.17€0.17
Photon Hypernova2023PHHY-EN027Common1st EditionEN$0.06€0.06
25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling Mirrors2024MP24-EN316CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.12€0.12
Photon Hypernova2023PHHY-EN027CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.14€0.14
  1. Couple of Aces
    25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling MirrorsMP24-EN316·2024Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.17€0.17
  2. Couple of Aces
    Photon HypernovaPHHY-EN027·2023Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.06€0.06
  3. Couple of Aces
    25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling MirrorsMP24-EN316·2024CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.12€0.12
  4. Couple of Aces
    Photon HypernovaPHHY-EN027·2023CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.14€0.14
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Couple of Aces

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Couple of Aces

How many printings of Couple of Aces are there?
We currently track 4 printings of Couple of Aces across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Couple of Aces worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Couple of Aces currently spans $0 to $0. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
Where can I buy Couple of Aces?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.