YGOPrices
Crimson Dragon

YGOPrices · Cards · Crimson Dragon

Crimson Dragon

Attribute: LightLightSynchroDragon·Unlimited

ATK0DEF0Level12

1 Tuner + 1+ non-Tuner monsters If this card is Special Summoned: You can add 1 Spell/Trap that mentions "Crimson Dragon" from your Deck to your hand. (Quick Effect): You can target 1 Level 7 or higher Synchro Monster on the field, except "Crimson Dragon"; return this card to the Extra Deck, and if you do, Special Summon 1 Dragon Synchro Monster from your Extra Deck with the same Level as the targeted monster. (This is treated as a Synchro Summon.) You can only use each effect of "Crimson Dragon" once per turn.

+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$36USD

8 printings · 4 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Crimson Dragon card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
55.92USD
vol 121
BGS10
73USD
vol 121
CGC10
34USD
vol 121
SGC10
34USD
vol 121
ANY9.5
55USD
vol 121
ANY9
50USD
vol 121
ANY8
35USD
vol 121
ANY7
5.91USD
vol 121

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 23 distinct days
Series
$0$10$20$30$40$50Sep 21Oct 5Oct 12Oct 20

All printings (8)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Legendary 5D's Decks2025L5DD-ENY41Common1st EditionEN$0.2€0.2
Quarter Century Stampede2025RA04-EN061Collector's Rare1st EditionEN$0.29€0.29
25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling Mirrors2024MP24-EN097Prismatic Secret Rare1st EditionEN$4.35€4.35
Duelist Nexus2023DUNE-EN038Quarter Century Secret Rare1st EditionEN$3.81€3.81
Legendary 5D's Decks2025L5DD-ENY41CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.26€0.26
Quarter Century Stampede2025RA04-EN061Collector's RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$3.03€3.03
25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling Mirrors2024MP24-EN097Prismatic Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$1.89€1.89
Duelist Nexus2023DUNE-EN038Quarter Century Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$36.03€36.03
  1. Crimson Dragon
    Legendary 5D's DecksL5DD-ENY41·2025Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.2€0.2
  2. Crimson Dragon
    Quarter Century StampedeRA04-EN061·2025Collector's Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.29€0.29
  3. Crimson Dragon
    25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling MirrorsMP24-EN097·2024Prismatic Secret Rare1st Edition·EN
    $4.35€4.35
  4. Crimson Dragon
    Duelist NexusDUNE-EN038·2023Quarter Century Secret Rare1st Edition·EN
    $3.81€3.81
  5. Crimson Dragon
    Legendary 5D's DecksL5DD-ENY41·2025CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.26€0.26
  6. Crimson Dragon
    Quarter Century StampedeRA04-EN061·2025Collector's RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $3.03€3.03
  7. Crimson Dragon
    25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling MirrorsMP24-EN097·2024Prismatic Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $1.89€1.89
  8. Crimson Dragon
    Duelist NexusDUNE-EN038·2023Quarter Century Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $36.03€36.03
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Crimson Dragon

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Crimson Dragon

How many printings of Crimson Dragon are there?
We currently track 8 printings of Crimson Dragon across 4 rarities. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Crimson Dragon worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Crimson Dragon currently spans $0 to $36. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
Where can I buy Crimson Dragon?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.