
YGOPrices · Cards · Cyber Angel Izana
Cyber Angel Izana
LightRitualFairy·Unlimited
You can Ritual Summon this card with "Machine Angel Ritual". If this card is Ritual Summoned: You can make your opponent send 1 Spell/Trap they control to the GY. When this attacking card destroys an opponent's monster by battle and sends it to the GY: You can activate this effect; this card can make a second attack on an opponent's monster in a row. Once per turn, when your opponent activates a card or effect that targets a "Cyber Angel" Ritual Monster you control (Quick Effect): You can shuffle 1 Ritual Monster from your GY into the Deck, and if you do, destroy 1 card your opponent controls.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
7 printings · 2 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Cyber Angel Izana card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (7)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box2022 | SGX1-ENE12 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Legendary Duelists: Season 22021 | LDS2-EN091 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Legendary Duelists: Sisters of the Rose2019 | LED4-EN012 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.73 | €0.73 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box2022 | SGX1-ENE12 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Legendary Duelists: Season 22021 | LDS2-EN091 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Legendary Duelists: Sisters of the Rose2019 | LED4-EN012 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.68 | €0.68 |
| Legendary Duelists: Sisters of the Rose2019 | LED4-EN012 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.43 | €0.43 |
Grounded answers about Cyber Angel Izana
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Cyber Angel Izana
How many printings of Cyber Angel Izana are there?
How much is Cyber Angel Izana worth?
What archetype is Cyber Angel Izana part of?
Where can I buy Cyber Angel Izana?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.



