
YGOPrices · Cards · Cyber Dragon
Cyber Dragon
LightEffectMachine·Unlimited
If only your opponent controls a monster, you can Special Summon this card (from your hand).
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
90 printings · 14 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Cyber Dragon card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (90)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN155 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.26 | €4.26 |
| Battles of Legend: Chapter 12024 | BLC1-EN020 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.41 | €2.41 |
| 2-Player Starter Set2024 | STAX-EN015 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENI28 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.39 | €0.39 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box2022 | SGX1-ENG01 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Hidden Arsenal: Chapter 12022 | HAC1-EN014 | Duel Terminal Ultra Parallel Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.59 | €0.59 |
| Structure Deck: Cyber Strike2021 | SDCS-EN003 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Obelisk the Tormentor2021 | EGO1-EN009 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN014 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Battles of Legend: Relentless Revenge2018 | BLRR-EN048 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.4 | €1.4 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENB01 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.38 | €0.38 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN008 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN057 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.2 | €2.2 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENF05 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN053 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.53 | €3.53 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN039 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.46 | €0.46 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN138 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.48 | €0.48 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN011 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN058 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.43 | €0.43 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN059 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $8.1 | €8.1 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN175 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $5.43 | €5.43 |
| Machina Mayhem Structure Deck2010 | SDMM-EN013 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.59 | €0.59 |
| Duelist Pack: Zane Truesdale2007 | DP04-EN001 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $99.99 | €99.99 |
| Cybernetic Revolution2005 | CRV-EN015 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $19.65 | €19.65 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series 2025 prize cards2025 | 25YC-ENP02 | Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $104.95 | €104.95 |
| 25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling Heroes2023 | TN23-EN005 | Quarter Century Secret Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $4.48 | €4.48 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN009 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $18.82 | €18.82 |
| Duel Terminal - Preview Wave 22008 | DTP1-EN009 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | - | - |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN022 | Gold Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $6.9 | €6.9 |
| Collectible Tins 2006 Wave 12006 | CT03-EN002 | Secret Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $17.49 | €17.49 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN155 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.06 | €3.06 |
| Battles of Legend: Chapter 12024 | BLC1-EN020 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.08 | €1.08 |
| Battles of Legend: Chapter 12024 | BLC1-EN021 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.26 | €1.26 |
| 2-Player Starter Set2024 | STAX-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| 25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling Heroes2023 | TN23-EN005 | Quarter Century Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.8 | €3.8 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENI28 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Ghosts From the Past: The 2nd Haunting2022 | GFP2-EN178 | Ghost Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $79.41 | €79.41 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box2022 | SGX1-ENG01 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Hidden Arsenal: Chapter 12022 | HAC1-EN014 | Duel Terminal Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.7 | €0.7 |
| Structure Deck: Cyber Strike2021 | SDCS-EN003 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.18 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Obelisk the Tormentor2021 | EGO1-EN009 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.29 | €0.18 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 162021 | OP16-EN001 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $37.67 | €37.67 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 162021 | OP16-PT001 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $37.67 | €37.67 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 112019 | OP11-EN013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.32 | €0.29 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 112019 | OP11-PT013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Battles of Legend: Relentless Revenge2018 | BLRR-EN048 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.39 | €0.39 |
| Battles of Legend: Relentless Revenge2018 | BLRR-EN048 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.64 | €1.64 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENB01 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENB01 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN008 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN008 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN057 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.42 | €2.42 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN057 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.24 | €1.24 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENF05 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENF05 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENY04 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN053 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.88 | €1.83 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN053 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.88 | €0.88 |
| Cyber Dragon Revolution Structure Deck2014 | SDCR-EN003 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN039 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.47 | €0.21 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN138 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.23 | €0.3 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN138 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN011 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN011 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN058 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN058 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.41 | €0.54 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN059 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.12 | €3.12 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN059 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.52 | €6.85 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN175 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.25 | €3.66 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN175 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.04 | €1.04 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN176 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.12 | €7.12 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN176 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.5 | €4.5 |
| Machina Mayhem Structure Deck2010 | SDMM-EN013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Machina Mayhem Structure Deck2010 | SDMM-EN013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.27 | €0.25 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN009 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $5.02 | €5.02 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN009 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $14.78 | €14.78 |
| Duel Terminal - Preview Wave 22008 | DTP1-EN009 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $66.71 | €66.71 |
| Duel Terminal - Preview Wave 22008 | DTP1-EN009 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $30 | €30 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN022 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.29 | €4.29 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN022 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.6 | €1.6 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 42007 | DR04-EN015 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $39.24 | €74.06 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 42007 | DR04-EN015 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $17.86 | €17.86 |
| Duelist Pack: Zane Truesdale2007 | DP04-EN001 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.11 | €2.11 |
| Duelist Pack: Zane Truesdale2007 | DP04-EN001 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $10.82 | €9.33 |
| Collectible Tins 2006 Wave 12006 | CT03-EN002 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $11.26 | €11.26 |
| Collectible Tins 2006 Wave 12006 | CT03-EN002 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.38 | €4.38 |
| Mattel Action Figure promotional cards: Series 32006 | MF03-EN009 | Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Cybernetic Revolution2005 | CRV-EN015 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $11.56 | €6.26 |
$4.26€4.26
$2.41€2.41
$0.26€0.26
$0.39€0.39
$0.28€0.28
$0.59€0.59
$0.36€0.36
$0.22€0.22
$0.26€0.26
$1.4€1.4
$0.38€0.38
$0.27€0.27
$2.2€2.2
$0.28€0.28
$3.53€3.53
$0.46€0.46
$0.48€0.48
$0.27€0.27
$0.43€0.43
$8.1€8.1
$5.43€5.43
$0.59€0.59
$99.99€99.99
$19.65€19.65
$104.95€104.95
$4.48€4.48
$18.82€18.82
-
$6.9€6.9
$17.49€17.49
$3.06€3.06
$1.08€1.08
$1.26€1.26
$0.26€0.26
$3.8€3.8
$0.14€0.14
$79.41€79.41
$0.17€0.17
$0.7€0.7
$0.2€0.18
$0.29€0.18
$37.67€37.67
$37.67€37.67
$0.32€0.29
$0.29€0.29
$0.18€0.18
$0.2€0.2
$0.39€0.39
$1.64€1.64
$0.25€0.25
$0.19€0.19
$0.25€0.25
$0.2€0.2
$2.42€2.42
$1.24€1.24
$0.29€0.29
$0.21€0.21
-
$2.88€1.83
$0.88€0.88
-
$0.47€0.21
$0.23€0.3
$0.25€0.25
$0.23€0.23
$0.22€0.22
$0.28€0.28
$0.41€0.54
$3.12€3.12
$5.52€6.85
$3.25€3.66
$1.04€1.04
$7.12€7.12
$4.5€4.5
$0.24€0.24
$0.27€0.25
$5.02€5.02
$14.78€14.78
$66.71€66.71
$30€30
$4.29€4.29
$1.6€1.6
$39.24€74.06
$17.86€17.86
$2.11€2.11
$10.82€9.33
$11.26€11.26
$4.38€4.38
-
$11.56€6.26
Grounded answers about Cyber Dragon
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Cyber Dragon
How many printings of Cyber Dragon are there?
How much is Cyber Dragon worth?
What archetype is Cyber Dragon part of?
Where can I buy Cyber Dragon?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
