
YGOPrices · Cards · Cyber Saurus
Cyber Saurus
EarthFusionMachine·Unlimited
"Blast Juggler" + "Two-Headed King Rex"
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
7 printings · 1 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Cyber Saurus card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (7)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-105 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.84 | €1.84 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 162021 | OP16-EN014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.14 | €0.19 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 162021 | OP16-PT014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-105 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.37 | €0.02 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-105 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-E105 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-EN105 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
Grounded answers about Cyber Saurus
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Cyber Saurus
How many printings of Cyber Saurus are there?
How much is Cyber Saurus worth?
Where can I buy Cyber Saurus?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.





