YGOPrices
Cyberdark Claw

YGOPrices · Cards · Cyberdark Claw

Cyberdark Claw

Attribute: DarkDarkEffectDragon·Unlimited

ATK1600DEF800Level3

If this card is sent to the GY while equipped to a monster: You can target 1 "Cyberdark" monster in your GY; add it to your hand. You can only use each of the following effects of "Cyberdark Claw" once per turn. ● You can discard this card; add 1 "Cyberdark" Spell/Trap from your Deck to your hand. ● During damage calculation, if a monster equipped with this card battles: You can send 1 monster from your Extra Deck to the GY.

ArchetypeCyberdark
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$2USD

9 printings · 2 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Cyberdark Claw card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
48.68USD
vol 35
BGS10
63USD
vol 35
CGC10
29USD
vol 35
SGC10
29USD
vol 35
ANY9.5
12USD
vol 35
ANY9
11.18USD
vol 35
ANY8
10.02USD
vol 35
ANY7
3.33USD
vol 35

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 22 distinct days
Series
$5$10Sep 21Oct 5Oct 12Oct 19

All printings (9)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box2022SGX1-ENG10Common1st EditionEN$0.3€0.3
Structure Deck: Cyber Strike2021SDCS-EN017Common1st EditionEN$0.49€0.49
Legendary Duelists: Season 12020LDS1-EN035Common1st EditionEN$0.35€0.35
Legendary Duelists2017LEDU-EN023Rare1st EditionEN$2.31€2.31
Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box2022SGX1-ENG10CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.14€0.14
Structure Deck: Cyber Strike2021SDCS-EN017CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.22€0.18
Legendary Duelists: Season 12020LDS1-EN035CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.54€0.54
Legendary Duelists2017LEDU-EN023RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.18€0.18
Legendary Duelists2017LEDU-EN023RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.26€0.26
  1. Cyberdark Claw
    Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy BoxSGX1-ENG10·2022Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.3€0.3
  2. Cyberdark Claw
    Structure Deck: Cyber StrikeSDCS-EN017·2021Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.49€0.49
  3. Cyberdark Claw
    Legendary Duelists: Season 1LDS1-EN035·2020Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.35€0.35
  4. Cyberdark Claw
    Legendary DuelistsLEDU-EN023·2017Rare1st Edition·EN
    $2.31€2.31
  5. Cyberdark Claw
    Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy BoxSGX1-ENG10·2022CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.14€0.14
  6. Cyberdark Claw
    Structure Deck: Cyber StrikeSDCS-EN017·2021CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.22€0.18
  7. Cyberdark Claw
    Legendary Duelists: Season 1LDS1-EN035·2020CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.54€0.54
  8. Cyberdark Claw
    Legendary DuelistsLEDU-EN023·2017RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.18€0.18
  9. Cyberdark Claw
    Legendary DuelistsLEDU-EN023·2017RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.26€0.26
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Cyberdark Claw

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Cyberdark Claw

How many printings of Cyberdark Claw are there?
We currently track 9 printings of Cyberdark Claw across 2 rarities. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Cyberdark Claw worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Cyberdark Claw currently spans $0 to $2. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Cyberdark Claw part of?
Cyberdark Claw lists the following archetype: Cyberdark.
Where can I buy Cyberdark Claw?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.