
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
38 printings · 7 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider D.D. Crow card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (38)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection II2024 | RA02-EN002 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.84 | €0.84 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENE10 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENF10 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.75 | €0.75 |
| Battles of Legend: Crystal Revenge2022 | BLCR-EN077 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.96 | €0.96 |
| Rise of the Duelist2020 | ROTD-EN100 | Starlight Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $75.12 | €75.12 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Match of the Millennium2020 | SS04-ENV02 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.08 | €2.08 |
| Duel Devastator2019 | DUDE-EN027 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.11 | €1.11 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN081 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.65 | €1.65 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN095 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.13 | €2.13 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN234 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.92 | €3.92 |
| Strike of Neos2007 | STON-EN024 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $8.52 | €8.52 |
| 2-Player Starter Set | STAS-EN017 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.76 | €0.76 |
| Duel Terminal 5b2011 | DT05-EN003 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $10.34 | €10.34 |
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection II2024 | RA02-EN002 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.8 | €1.8 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 232023 | OP23-EN014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.79 | €0.46 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENE10 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.66 | €0.66 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENF10 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.86 | €1.86 |
| Battles of Legend: Crystal Revenge2022 | BLCR-EN077 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.75 | €0.75 |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 32022 | STP3-EN016 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.23 | €0.53 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Match of the Millennium2020 | SS04-ENV02 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.71 | €0.71 |
| Duel Devastator2019 | DUDE-EN027 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.46 | €0.46 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN081 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.79 | €0.69 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN081 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.09 | €1.09 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 32016 | OP03-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.63 | €0.63 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 32016 | OP03-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.79 | €0.63 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN095 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.19 | €1.19 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN095 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.34 | €3.59 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN234 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.33 | €3.39 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN234 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.88 | €0.88 |
| Duel Terminal 5b2011 | DT05-EN003 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.3 | €2.3 |
| Duel Terminal 5b2011 | DT05-EN003 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $12.63 | €12.63 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster Three2010 | TU03-EN013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.59 | €0.59 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster Three2010 | TU03-EN013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.66 | €0.94 |
| Champion Pack: Game Five2008 | CP05-EN016 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.87 | €0.87 |
| Champion Pack: Game Five2008 | CP05-EN016 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.92 | €1.59 |
| Strike of Neos2007 | STON-EN024 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Strike of Neos2007 | STON-EN024 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.12 | €2.81 |
| 2-Player Starter Set | STAS-EN017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.65 | €0.65 |
$0.84€0.84
$0.17€0.17
$0.75€0.75
$0.96€0.96
$75.12€75.12
$2.08€2.08
$1.11€1.11
$1.65€1.65
$2.13€2.13
$3.92€3.92
$8.52€8.52
$0.76€0.76
$10.34€10.34
$1.8€1.8
$0.79€0.46
$0.66€0.66
$1.86€1.86
$0.75€0.75
$1.23€0.53
$0.71€0.71
$0.46€0.46
$0.79€0.69
$1.09€1.09
$0.63€0.63
$0.79€0.63
$1.19€1.19
$2.34€3.59
$2.33€3.39
$0.88€0.88
$2.3€2.3
$12.63€12.63
$0.59€0.59
$2.66€0.94
$0.87€0.87
$4.92€1.59
$0.4€0.4
$4.12€2.81
$0.65€0.65
Grounded answers about D.D. Crow
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About D.D. Crow
How many printings of D.D. Crow are there?
How much is D.D. Crow worth?
What archetype is D.D. Crow part of?
Where can I buy D.D. Crow?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
