
YGOPrices · Cards · D/D/D Gust King Alexander
D/D/D Gust King Alexander
WindSynchroFiend·Unlimited
1 "D/D" Tuner + 1 or more non-Tuner monsters If another "D/D" monster(s) is Normal or Special Summoned to your field, while you control this face-up card (except during the Damage Step): You can target 1 Level 4 or lower "D/D" monster in your Graveyard; Special Summon it. You can only use this effect of "D/D/D Gust King Alexander" once per turn.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
3 printings · 1 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider D/D/D Gust King Alexander card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (3)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 Mega-Tins2016 | CT13-EN010 | Super Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| 2016 Mega-Tins2016 | CT13-EN010 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| 2016 Mega-Tins2016 | CT13-EN010 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
Grounded answers about D/D/D Gust King Alexander
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About D/D/D Gust King Alexander
How many printings of D/D/D Gust King Alexander are there?
How much is D/D/D Gust King Alexander worth?
What archetype is D/D/D Gust King Alexander part of?
Where can I buy D/D/D Gust King Alexander?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.

