YGOPrices
Dandy Whitelion

YGOPrices · Cards · Dandy Whitelion

Dandy Whitelion

Attribute: EarthEarthEffectPlant·Unlimited

ATK300DEF300Level3

If this card is sent from the hand or field to the GY: You can Special Summon 3 "White Fluff Tokens" (Plant/WIND/Level 1/ATK 0/DEF 0) in Defense Position. You cannot Special Summon from the Extra Deck the turn you activate this effect. You can only use this effect of "Dandy Whitelion" once per turn.

+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$0USD

4 printings · 2 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Dandy Whitelion card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
31.23USD
vol 23
BGS10
41USD
vol 23
CGC10
19USD
vol 23
SGC10
19USD
vol 23
ANY9.5
7USD
vol 23
ANY9
6USD
vol 23
ANY8
5.49USD
vol 23

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 22 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6Sep 21Oct 5Oct 12Oct 19

All printings (4)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
2025 Mega-Pack Tin2025MP25-EN377Common1st EditionEN$0.11€0.11
Legacy of Destruction2024LEDE-EN097Super Rare1st EditionEN$0.14€0.14
2025 Mega-Pack Tin2025MP25-EN377CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.03€0.03
Legacy of Destruction2024LEDE-EN097Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.11€0.11
  1. Dandy Whitelion
    2025 Mega-Pack TinMP25-EN377·2025Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.11€0.11
  2. Dandy Whitelion
    Legacy of DestructionLEDE-EN097·2024Super Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.14€0.14
  3. Dandy Whitelion
    2025 Mega-Pack TinMP25-EN377·2025CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.03€0.03
  4. Dandy Whitelion
    Legacy of DestructionLEDE-EN097·2024Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.11€0.11
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Dandy Whitelion

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Dandy Whitelion

How many printings of Dandy Whitelion are there?
We currently track 4 printings of Dandy Whitelion across 2 rarities. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Dandy Whitelion worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Dandy Whitelion currently spans $0 to $0. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
Where can I buy Dandy Whitelion?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.