
YGOPrices · Cards · Dark Armed Dragon
Dark Armed Dragon
DarkEffectDragon·Unlimited
Cannot be Normal Summoned/Set. Must be Special Summoned (from your hand) by having exactly 3 DARK monsters in your GY. You can banish 1 DARK monster from your GY, then target 1 card on the field; destroy that target.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
32 printings · 8 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Dark Armed Dragon card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (32)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battles of Legend: Monstrous Revenge2023 | BLMR-EN054 | Quarter Century Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.58 | €0.58 |
| Structure Deck: Shaddoll Showdown2020 | SDSH-EN014 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.44 | €0.44 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN068 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $6.46 | €6.46 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN067 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.27 | €1.27 |
| Pendulum Domination Structure Deck2017 | SDPD-EN016 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.43 | €0.43 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN064 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $5.5 | €5.5 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN012 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.47 | €0.47 |
| Phantom Darkness2008 | PTDN-EN019 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $300.97 | €300.97 |
| Collectible Tins 2010 Wave 12010 | CT07-EN016 | Super Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $2.51 | €2.51 |
| Gold Series 20092009 | GLD2-EN031 | Gold Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $23.55 | €23.55 |
| Battles of Legend: Monstrous Revenge2023 | BLMR-EN054 | Quarter Century Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $88.03 | €88.03 |
| Ghosts From the Past: The 2nd Haunting2022 | GFP2-EN179 | Ghost Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $75.35 | €75.35 |
| Structure Deck: Shaddoll Showdown2020 | SDSH-EN014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.37 | €0.32 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN068 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.69 | €0.69 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN068 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.74 | €2.44 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN067 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN067 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.17 | €2.17 |
| Pendulum Domination Structure Deck2017 | SDPD-EN016 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.42 | €0.42 |
| Pendulum Domination Structure Deck2017 | SDPD-EN016 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN064 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.74 | €0.74 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN064 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.92 | €2.17 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN012 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.55 | €0.55 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN012 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.4 | €0.46 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster Six2011 | TU06-EN000 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $86.85 | €86.85 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster Six2011 | TU06-EN000 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $414.02 | €414.02 |
| Collectible Tins 2010 Wave 12010 | CT07-EN016 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.72 | €0.72 |
| Collectible Tins 2010 Wave 12010 | CT07-EN016 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.8 | €4.8 |
| Gold Series 20092009 | GLD2-EN031 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.72 | €1.72 |
| Gold Series 20092009 | GLD2-EN031 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.63 | €8.63 |
| Phantom Darkness2008 | PTDN-EN019 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $22.25 | €22.25 |
| Phantom Darkness2008 | PTDN-EN019 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $144.56 | €185.34 |
| Ghosts From the Past: The 2nd Haunting | GTP2-EN178 | Ghost Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
$0.58€0.58
$0.44€0.44
$6.46€6.46
$1.27€1.27
$0.43€0.43
$5.5€5.5
$0.47€0.47
$300.97€300.97
$2.51€2.51
$23.55€23.55
$88.03€88.03
$75.35€75.35
$0.37€0.32
$0.69€0.69
$4.74€2.44
$0.61€0.61
$2.17€2.17
$0.42€0.42
$0.61€0.61
$0.74€0.74
$2.92€2.17
$0.55€0.55
$0.4€0.46
$86.85€86.85
$414.02€414.02
$0.72€0.72
$4.8€4.8
$1.72€1.72
$8.63€8.63
$22.25€22.25
$144.56€185.34
-
Grounded answers about Dark Armed Dragon
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Dark Armed Dragon
How many printings of Dark Armed Dragon are there?
How much is Dark Armed Dragon worth?
What archetype is Dark Armed Dragon part of?
Where can I buy Dark Armed Dragon?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
