
YGOPrices · Cards · Dark Blade
Dark Blade
DarkNormalWarrior·Unlimited
They say he is a dragon-manipulating warrior from the dark world. His attack is tremendous, using his great swords with vicious power.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
36 printings · 2 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Dark Blade card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (36)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN092 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN005 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN007 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN003 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN004 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN003 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN003 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN004 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN003 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-015 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| Magician's Force2003 | MFC-007 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.82 | €2.82 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN092 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN005 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN005 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN007 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.06 | €0.06 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN007 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.09 | €0.07 |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN003 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.02 | €0.02 |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN003 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.06 | €0.06 |
| Demo Pack2011 | DEM1-EN002 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.64 |
| Demo Pack2011 | DEM1-EN002 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.02 | €0.02 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN004 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.04 | €0.04 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN004 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.32 | €0.1 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN003 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.04 | €0.04 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN003 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN003 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.05 | €0.05 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN003 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN004 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.03 | €0.03 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN004 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.14 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN003 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN003 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.03 | €0.03 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 12005 | DR1-EN062 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.16 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 12005 | DR1-EN062 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.02 | €0.02 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.32 | €0.13 |
| Magician's Force2003 | MFC-007 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Magician's Force2003 | MFC-007 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.87 | €1.18 |
$0.19€0.19
$0.21€0.21
$0.18€0.18
$0.1€0.1
$0.23€0.23
$0.17€0.17
$0.15€0.15
$0.18€0.18
$0.18€0.18
$0.36€0.36
$2.82€2.82
$0.17€0.17
$0.1€0.1
$0.12€0.12
$0.06€0.06
$0.09€0.07
$0.02€0.02
$0.06€0.06
$0.17€0.64
$0.02€0.02
$0.04€0.04
$0.32€0.1
$0.04€0.04
$0.08€0.08
$0.05€0.05
$0.13€0.13
$0.03€0.03
$0.11€0.14
$0.13€0.13
$0.03€0.03
$0.19€0.16
$0.09€0.09
$0.02€0.02
$0.32€0.13
$0.37€0.37
$0.87€1.18
Grounded answers about Dark Blade
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Dark Blade
How many printings of Dark Blade are there?
How much is Dark Blade worth?
What archetype is Dark Blade part of?
Where can I buy Dark Blade?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
