
YGOPrices · Cards · Dark Dimension Soldier
Dark Dimension Soldier
DarkSynchroWarrior·Unlimited
1 Tuner + 1+ non-Tuner monsters You can banish 1 card from your hand, then target 1 of your banished DARK monsters; Special Summon that monster in face-up or face-down Defense Position. During the End Phase: Inflict 100 damage to your opponent for each Set card on the field. You can only use each effect of "Dark Dimension Soldier" once per turn.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
2 printings · 1 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
All printings (2)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battle of Chaos2022 | BACH-EN043 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Battle of Chaos2022 | BACH-EN043 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
Grounded answers about Dark Dimension Soldier
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Dark Dimension Soldier
How many printings of Dark Dimension Soldier are there?
How much is Dark Dimension Soldier worth?
What archetype is Dark Dimension Soldier part of?
Where can I buy Dark Dimension Soldier?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.

