
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
90 printings · 9 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Dark Hole card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (90)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Mega-Pack Tin2025 | MP25-EN130 | Prismatic Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.84 | €0.84 |
| Structure Deck: Fire Kings2023 | SR14-EN030 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Battles of Legend: Monstrous Revenge2023 | BLMR-EN086 | Quarter Century Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.24 | €1.24 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENB21 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.46 | €0.46 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENC15 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN025 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN023 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Destiny Soldiers2016 | DESO-EN042 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.49 | €0.49 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENF13 | Shatterfoil Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.47 | €0.47 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN089 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.74 | €0.74 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-ENA10 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.59 | €0.59 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN028 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN025 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.46 | €0.46 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN283 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.43 | €1.43 |
| Realm of the Sea Emperor Structure Deck2012 | SDRE-EN031 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.43 | €0.43 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN053 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.87 | €1.87 |
| Samurai Warlords Structure Deck2012 | SDWA-EN023 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.52 | €0.52 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.59 | €0.59 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.47 | €0.47 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba2002 | SDK-022 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $3.25 | €3.25 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-022 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.87 | €1.87 |
| 2-Player Starter Set | STAS-EN024 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN024 | Platinum Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $1.68 | €1.68 |
| Gold Series: Haunted Mine2012 | GLD5-EN037 | Gold Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $0.86 | €0.86 |
| 2025 Mega-Pack Tin2025 | MP25-EN130 | Prismatic Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.59 | €0.59 |
| Structure Deck: Fire Kings2023 | SR14-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.22 | €0.18 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 232023 | OP23-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.21 |
| Battles of Legend: Monstrous Revenge2023 | BLMR-EN086 | Quarter Century Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $37.42 | €37.42 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 122019 | OP12-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.3 | €0.14 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 122019 | OP12-PT022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENB21 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENB21 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENC15 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENC15 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.73 | €1.73 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Destiny Soldiers2016 | DESO-EN042 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.44 | €0.44 |
| Destiny Soldiers2016 | DESO-EN042 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.49 | €0.49 |
| Demo Deck 20162016 | DEM3-EN012 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Demo Deck 20162016 | DEM3-EN012 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENF13 | Shatterfoil Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.39 | €0.39 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENF13 | Shatterfoil Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.54 | €0.54 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENL14 | Shatterfoil Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENY12 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN089 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.74 | €0.85 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN089 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.81 | €0.81 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN024 | Platinum Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.57 | €0.57 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN024 | Platinum Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.95 | €0.95 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-ENA10 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-ENA10 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.39 | €0.39 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded2013 | YSKR-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.26 | €0.12 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.26 | €0.24 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN283 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.09 | €2.09 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN283 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.9 | €1.9 |
| Realm of the Sea Emperor Structure Deck2012 | SDRE-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.38 | €0.38 |
| Realm of the Sea Emperor Structure Deck2012 | SDRE-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN053 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.48 | €2.04 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN053 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.46 | €2.46 |
| Samurai Warlords Structure Deck2012 | SDWA-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Samurai Warlords Structure Deck2012 | SDWA-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Gold Series: Haunted Mine2012 | GLD5-EN037 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.4 | €1.4 |
| Gold Series: Haunted Mine2012 | GLD5-EN037 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.88 | €1.88 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster Five2011 | TU05-EN001 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $15.4 | €7.26 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster Five2011 | TU05-EN001 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $5.13 | €5.13 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster Four2010 | TU04-EN017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.64 | €0.64 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster Four2010 | TU04-EN017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.59 | €0.49 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN113 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.38 | €2.38 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN113 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.64 | €2.1 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.46 | €0.34 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.37 | €0.14 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.39 | €0.26 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba2002 | SDK-022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba2002 | SDK-022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.47 | €0.39 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba2002 | SDK-E021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-052 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.02 | €3.02 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-E041 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.35 | €2.35 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-EN052 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.72 | €2.61 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.46 | €0.46 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.43 | €0.34 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-E020 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Dark Beginning 1 | DB32 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| 2-Player Starter Set | STAS-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
$0.84€0.84
$0.29€0.29
$1.24€1.24
$0.46€0.46
$0.34€0.34
$0.28€0.28
$0.3€0.3
$0.49€0.49
$0.47€0.47
$0.74€0.74
$0.59€0.59
$0.4€0.4
$0.46€0.46
$1.43€1.43
$0.43€0.43
$1.87€1.87
$0.29€0.29
$0.52€0.52
$0.59€0.59
$0.47€0.47
$3.25€3.25
$1.87€1.87
$0.34€0.34
$1.68€1.68
$0.86€0.86
$0.59€0.59
$0.22€0.18
$0.25€0.21
$37.42€37.42
$0.3€0.14
$0.14€0.14
$0.4€0.4
$0.45€0.45
$0.28€0.28
$0.23€0.23
$0.32€0.32
$0.24€0.24
$1.73€1.73
$0.22€0.22
$0.44€0.44
$0.49€0.49
$0.33€0.33
$0.36€0.36
$0.39€0.39
$0.54€0.54
-
-
$0.74€0.85
$0.81€0.81
$0.57€0.57
$0.95€0.95
$0.37€0.37
$0.39€0.39
$0.34€0.34
$0.26€0.12
$0.29€0.29
$0.26€0.24
$2.09€2.09
$1.9€1.9
$0.38€0.38
$0.16€0.16
$1.48€2.04
$2.46€2.46
$0.29€0.29
$0.27€0.27
$1.4€1.4
$1.88€1.88
$15.4€7.26
$5.13€5.13
$0.64€0.64
$0.59€0.49
$2.38€2.38
$5.64€2.1
$0.27€0.27
$0.46€0.34
$0.13€0.13
$0.37€0.14
$0.39€0.26
$0.3€0.3
$0.14€0.14
$0.47€0.39
$0.15€0.15
$3.02€3.02
$2.35€2.35
$1.72€2.61
$0.46€0.46
$0.43€0.34
$0.16€0.16
-
$0.37€0.37
Grounded answers about Dark Hole
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Dark Hole
How many printings of Dark Hole are there?
How much is Dark Hole worth?
What archetype is Dark Hole part of?
Where can I buy Dark Hole?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
