
YGOPrices · Cards · Dark Magic Attack
Dark Magic Attack
SpellNormal·Unlimited
If you control "Dark Magician": Destroy all Spells and Traps your opponent controls.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
36 printings · 3 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Dark Magic Attack card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (36)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENG15 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Destiny Masters2019 | SS01-ENA11 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENA20 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Structure Deck: Yugi Muto2016 | SDMY-EN026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENY28 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.49 | €0.49 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENC29 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.46 | €0.46 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN032 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.5 | €0.5 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN071 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| Structure Deck: Spellcaster's Judgment2006 | SD6-EN026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Ancient Sanctuary2004 | AST-095 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $30.11 | €30.11 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN040 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $5.49 | €5.49 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENG15 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Destiny Masters2019 | SS01-ENA11 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Destiny Masters2019 | SS01-ENA11 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENA20 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENA20 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Structure Deck: Yugi Muto2016 | SDMY-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Structure Deck: Yugi Muto2016 | SDMY-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENY28 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.3 | €0.22 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENY28 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENC29 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENC29 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.33 | €0.11 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.33 | €0.12 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN071 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.3 | €0.34 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN071 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.44 | €0.44 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN040 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.88 | €2.88 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN040 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.95 | €1.95 |
| Duel Terminal - Preview Wave 22008 | DTP1-EN014 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $20.03 | €20.03 |
| Duel Terminal - Preview Wave 22008 | DTP1-EN014 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $14.99 | €14.99 |
| Structure Deck: Spellcaster's Judgment2006 | SD6-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Structure Deck: Spellcaster's Judgment2006 | SD6-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.74 | €0.1 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 22005 | DR2-EN208 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $7.18 | €7.18 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 22005 | DR2-EN208 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $12.38 | €3.86 |
| Ancient Sanctuary2004 | AST-095 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $13.51 | €6.42 |
| Ancient Sanctuary2004 | AST-095 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $6.07 | €6.07 |
$0.4€0.4
$0.4€0.4
$0.37€0.37
$0.45€0.45
$0.49€0.49
$0.46€0.46
$0.5€0.5
$0.36€0.36
$0.31€0.31
$30.11€30.11
$5.49€5.49
$0.21€0.21
$0.1€0.1
$0.11€0.11
$0.15€0.15
$0.12€0.12
$0.19€0.19
$0.18€0.18
$0.3€0.22
$0.12€0.12
$0.11€0.11
$0.33€0.11
$0.1€0.1
$0.33€0.12
$0.3€0.34
$0.44€0.44
$2.88€2.88
$1.95€1.95
$20.03€20.03
$14.99€14.99
$0.1€0.1
$0.74€0.1
$7.18€7.18
$12.38€3.86
$13.51€6.42
$6.07€6.07
Grounded answers about Dark Magic Attack
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Dark Magic Attack
How many printings of Dark Magic Attack are there?
How much is Dark Magic Attack worth?
What archetype is Dark Magic Attack part of?
Where can I buy Dark Magic Attack?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
