
YGOPrices · Cards · Dark Magician Girl
Dark Magician Girl
DarkEffectSpellcaster·Unlimited
Gains 300 ATK for every "Dark Magician" or "Magician of Black Chaos" in the GY.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
80 printings · 13 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Dark Magician Girl card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (80)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battles of Legend: Glorious Gallery2026 | BLGG-EN003 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $5.34 | €5.34 |
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN084 | Starlight Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.88 | €3.88 |
| 2-Player Starter Set2024 | STAX-EN020 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.64 | €0.64 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENA05 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.75 | €0.75 |
| 2022 Tin of the Pharaoh's Gods2022 | MP22-EN268 | Prismatic Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $9.32 | €9.32 |
| Legendary Duelists: Season 32022 | LDS3-EN082 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $5.11 | €5.11 |
| Legendary Duelists: Magical Hero2020 | LED6-EN000 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.67 | €0.67 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Destiny Masters2019 | SS01-ENA04 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.83 | €0.83 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENA02 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.17 | €1.17 |
| Structure Deck: Yugi Muto2016 | SDMY-EN011 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.59 | €0.59 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENY11 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.6 | €0.6 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! The Dark Side of Dimensions Movie Pack2016 | MVP1-EN056 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $6.35 | €6.35 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! The Dark Side of Dimensions Movie Pack2016 | MVP1-ENG56 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $14.67 | €14.67 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! The Dark Side of Dimensions Movie Pack2016 | MVP1-ENS56 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $11.03 | €11.03 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENA04 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.75 | €0.75 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN009 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $6.34 | €6.34 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN033 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $29.12 | €29.12 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN011 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.69 | €0.69 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN022 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $85.95 | €85.95 |
| Duelist Pack: Yugi2009 | DPYG-EN008 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $20.4 | €20.4 |
| Magician's Force2003 | MFC-000 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1,094.5 | €1,094.5 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN019 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $38.46 | €38.46 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN035 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $35.85 | €35.85 |
| Duel Terminal 6b2012 | DT06-EN064 | Duel Terminal Super Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $26.8 | €26.8 |
| Collectible Tins 20052005 | CT2-EN004 | Secret Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $33.88 | €33.88 |
| Rise of Destiny2004 | RDS-ENSE2 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $21.99 | €21.99 |
| Battles of Legend: Glorious Gallery2026 | BLGG-EN003 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.01 | €2.01 |
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN084 | Starlight Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.54 | €6.54 |
| Quarter Century Stampede2025 | RA04-EN107 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN123 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| 25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling Mirrors2024 | MP24-EN009 | Quarter Century Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.66 | €6.66 |
| 25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling Mirrors2024 | MP24-EN053 | Prismatic Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.37 | €6.37 |
| 2-Player Starter Set2024 | STAX-EN020 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENA05 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Magnificent Mavens2022 | MAMA-EN107 | Ultra Rare (Pharaoh's Rare) | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| 2022 Tin of the Pharaoh's Gods2022 | MP22-EN268 | Prismatic Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.66 | €6.66 |
| Ghosts From the Past: The 2nd Haunting2022 | GFP2-EN177 | Ghost Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $169.02 | €169.02 |
| Legendary Duelists: Magical Hero2020 | LED6-EN000 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.51 | €0.31 |
| Speed Duel: Scars of Battle Launch Event participation card2019 | EVSD-EN001 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7 | €3.09 |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 12019 | STP1-EN002 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.03 | €1.81 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Destiny Masters2019 | SS01-ENA04 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Destiny Masters2019 | SS01-ENA04 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN019 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.52 | €6.52 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN035 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.5 | €5.5 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENA02 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENA02 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Structure Deck: Yugi Muto2016 | SDMY-EN011 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Structure Deck: Yugi Muto2016 | SDMY-EN011 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENY11 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.58 | €0.13 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENY11 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! The Dark Side of Dimensions Movie Pack2016 | MVP1-EN056 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.06 | €3.12 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! The Dark Side of Dimensions Movie Pack2016 | MVP1-ENG56 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.9 | €0.9 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! The Dark Side of Dimensions Movie Pack2016 | MVP1-ENG56 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.83 | €2.51 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! The Dark Side of Dimensions Movie Pack2016 | MVP1-ENS56 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.79 | €3.79 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENA04 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENA04 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.56 | €0.33 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENB03 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.99 | €0.99 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENB03 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENC10 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.43 | €0.43 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENC10 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN009 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.18 | €1.18 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN009 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.73 | €1.73 |
| Duelist League 18 participation cards2014 | DL18-EN003 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN033 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.62 | €2.62 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN033 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $20.91 | €16.82 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN011 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.48 | €0.48 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN011 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.57 | €0.26 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN022 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $78.87 | €71.62 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN022 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $39.62 | €39.62 |
| Duel Terminal 6b2012 | DT06-EN064 | Duel Terminal Super Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $7.67 | €7.67 |
| Duel Terminal 6b2012 | DT06-EN064 | Duel Terminal Super Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.88 | €7.88 |
| Duelist Pack: Yugi2009 | DPYG-EN008 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.48 | €1.48 |
| Duelist Pack: Yugi2009 | DPYG-EN008 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.25 | €0.4 |
| Collectible Tins 20052005 | CT2-EN004 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $21.15 | €21.15 |
| Collectible Tins 20052005 | CT2-EN004 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $8.15 | €8.15 |
| Rise of Destiny2004 | RDS-ENSE2 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.73 | €8.73 |
| Rise of Destiny2004 | RDS-ENSE2 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.67 | €4.67 |
| Magician's Force2003 | MFC-000 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $277.35 | €288.33 |
| Magician's Force2003 | MFC-000 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $161.41 | €161.41 |
| Ghosts From the Past: The 2nd Haunting | GTP2-EN177 | Ghost Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $169.02 | €169.02 |
$5.34€5.34
$3.88€3.88
$0.64€0.64
$0.75€0.75
$9.32€9.32
$5.11€5.11
$0.67€0.67
$0.83€0.83
$1.17€1.17
$0.59€0.59
$0.6€0.6
$6.35€6.35
$14.67€14.67
$11.03€11.03
$0.75€0.75
$6.34€6.34
$29.12€29.12
$0.69€0.69
$85.95€85.95
$20.4€20.4
$1,094.5€1,094.5
$38.46€38.46
$35.85€35.85
$26.8€26.8
$33.88€33.88
$21.99€21.99
$2.01€2.01
$6.54€6.54
-
-
$6.66€6.66
$6.37€6.37
$0.26€0.26
$0.13€0.13
-
$6.66€6.66
$169.02€169.02
$0.51€0.31
$7€3.09
$4.03€1.81
$0.35€0.35
$0.26€0.26
$6.52€6.52
$5.5€5.5
$0.36€0.36
$0.18€0.18
$0.15€0.15
$0.2€0.2
$0.58€0.13
$0.28€0.28
$4.06€3.12
$0.9€0.9
$7.83€2.51
$3.79€3.79
$0.32€0.32
$0.56€0.33
$0.99€0.99
$0.31€0.31
$0.43€0.43
$0.32€0.32
$1.18€1.18
$1.73€1.73
-
$2.62€2.62
$20.91€16.82
$0.48€0.48
$0.57€0.26
$78.87€71.62
$39.62€39.62
$7.67€7.67
$7.88€7.88
$1.48€1.48
$3.25€0.4
$21.15€21.15
$8.15€8.15
$8.73€8.73
$4.67€4.67
$277.35€288.33
$161.41€161.41
$169.02€169.02
Grounded answers about Dark Magician Girl
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Dark Magician Girl
How many printings of Dark Magician Girl are there?
How much is Dark Magician Girl worth?
What archetype is Dark Magician Girl part of?
Where can I buy Dark Magician Girl?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
