
YGOPrices · Cards · Dark Paladin
Dark Paladin
DarkFusionSpellcaster·Unlimited
"Dark Magician" + "Buster Blader" Must be Fusion Summoned. When a Spell Card is activated (Quick Effect): You can discard 1 card; negate the activation, and if you do, destroy it. This card must be face-up on the field to activate and to resolve this effect. Gains 500 ATK for each Dragon monster on the field and in the GY.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
36 printings · 6 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Dark Paladin card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (36)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battles of Legend: Monster Mayhem2025 | BLMM-EN008 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $5.29 | €5.29 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN126 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $6.49 | €6.49 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENA20 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.66 | €0.66 |
| Hidden Arsenal: Chapter 12022 | HAC1-EN018 | Duel Terminal Ultra Parallel Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.12 | €3.12 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN021 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.87 | €0.87 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENA34 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.85 | €0.85 |
| Structure Deck: Yugi Muto2016 | SDMY-EN043 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.58 | €0.58 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN041 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $2.16 | €2.16 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENC41 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.6 | €0.6 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN048 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $35.61 | €35.61 |
| Duelist Pack: Yugi2009 | DPYG-EN016 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $37.27 | €37.27 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN034 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $12.35 | €12.35 |
| Duel Master's Guide promotional cards2003 | DMG-001 | Secret Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $72.78 | €72.78 |
| Battles of Legend: Monster Mayhem2025 | BLMM-EN008 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.17 | €2.17 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN126 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.64 | €5.64 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENA20 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Hidden Arsenal: Chapter 12022 | HAC1-EN018 | Duel Terminal Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.91 | €0.91 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENA34 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENA34 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Structure Deck: Yugi Muto2016 | SDMY-EN043 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Structure Deck: Yugi Muto2016 | SDMY-EN043 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN041 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN041 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENC41 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.56 | €0.19 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENC41 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN048 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $23.43 | €23.43 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN048 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $18.54 | €32.7 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN034 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.48 | €3.48 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN034 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.19 | €8.19 |
| Duelist Pack: Yugi2009 | DPYG-EN016 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $11.12 | €7.34 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 12005 | DR1-EN160 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $10.41 | €10.41 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 12005 | DR1-EN160 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $32.57 | €30.98 |
| Duel Master's Guide promotional cards2003 | DMG-001 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $17.22 | €17.22 |
| Duel Master's Guide promotional cards2003 | DMG-001 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $84.77 | €84.77 |
| Magician's Force2003 | MFC-105 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
$5.29€5.29
$6.49€6.49
$0.66€0.66
$3.12€3.12
$0.87€0.87
$0.85€0.85
$0.58€0.58
$2.16€2.16
$0.6€0.6
$35.61€35.61
$37.27€37.27
$12.35€12.35
$72.78€72.78
$2.17€2.17
$5.64€5.64
$0.31€0.31
$0.91€0.91
$0.21€0.21
$0.18€0.18
$0.25€0.25
$0.27€0.27
$0.23€0.23
$0.13€0.13
$0.29€0.29
$0.56€0.19
$0.14€0.14
$23.43€23.43
$18.54€32.7
$3.48€3.48
$8.19€8.19
$11.12€7.34
$10.41€10.41
$32.57€30.98
$17.22€17.22
$84.77€84.77
-
Grounded answers about Dark Paladin
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Dark Paladin
How many printings of Dark Paladin are there?
How much is Dark Paladin worth?
What archetype is Dark Paladin part of?
Where can I buy Dark Paladin?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
