YGOPrices
Djinn Demolisher of Rituals

YGOPrices · Cards · Djinn Demolisher of Rituals

Djinn Demolisher of Rituals

Attribute: DarkDarkEffectFiend·Unlimited

ATK1500DEF600Level3

When you Ritual Summon a monster, you can banish this card from your Graveyard as 1 of the monsters required for the Ritual Summon. If a player Ritual Summons using this card, that Ritual Summoned monster cannot be targeted by the card effects of the other player.

ArchetypeDjinn
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$8USD

8 printings · 2 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Djinn Demolisher of Rituals card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
44.53USD
vol 8
BGS10
58USD
vol 8
CGC10
27USD
vol 8
SGC10
27USD
vol 8
ANY9.5
10USD
vol 8
ANY9
9USD
vol 8
ANY8
7.99USD
vol 8
ANY7
1.98USD
vol 8

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 22 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6$8$10Sep 21Oct 7Oct 14Oct 21

All printings (8)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
2015 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2015MP15-EN090Common1st EditionEN$0.58€0.58
Duelist Alliance2014DUEA-EN037Common1st EditionEN$0.28€0.28
2015 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2015MP15-EN090CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.22€0.22
2015 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2015MP15-EN090CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.22€0.22
Astral Pack Seven2015AP07-EN006Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.15€0.15
Astral Pack Seven2015AP07-EN006Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$8.28€2.61
Duelist Alliance2014DUEA-EN037CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.11€0.11
Duelist Alliance2014DUEA-EN037CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.37€0.22
  1. Djinn Demolisher of Rituals
    2015 Mega-Tin Mega PackMP15-EN090·2015Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.58€0.58
  2. Djinn Demolisher of Rituals
    Duelist AllianceDUEA-EN037·2014Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.28€0.28
  3. Djinn Demolisher of Rituals
    2015 Mega-Tin Mega PackMP15-EN090·2015CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.22€0.22
  4. Djinn Demolisher of Rituals
    2015 Mega-Tin Mega PackMP15-EN090·2015CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.22€0.22
  5. Djinn Demolisher of Rituals
    Astral Pack SevenAP07-EN006·2015Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.15€0.15
  6. Djinn Demolisher of Rituals
    Astral Pack SevenAP07-EN006·2015Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $8.28€2.61
  7. Djinn Demolisher of Rituals
    Duelist AllianceDUEA-EN037·2014CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.11€0.11
  8. Djinn Demolisher of Rituals
    Duelist AllianceDUEA-EN037·2014CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.37€0.22
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Djinn Demolisher of Rituals

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Djinn Demolisher of Rituals

How many printings of Djinn Demolisher of Rituals are there?
We currently track 8 printings of Djinn Demolisher of Rituals across 2 rarities. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Djinn Demolisher of Rituals worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Djinn Demolisher of Rituals currently spans $0 to $8. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Djinn Demolisher of Rituals part of?
Djinn Demolisher of Rituals lists the following archetype: Djinn.
Where can I buy Djinn Demolisher of Rituals?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.