YGOPrices
Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju

YGOPrices · Cards · Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju

Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju

Attribute: FireFireEffectDinosaur·Unlimited

ATK3000DEF1200Level8

You can Special Summon this card (from your hand) to your opponent's field in Attack Position, by Tributing 1 monster they control. If your opponent controls a "Kaiju" monster, you can Special Summon this card (from your hand) in Attack Position. You can only control 1 "Kaiju" monster. Once per turn: You can remove 3 Kaiju Counters from anywhere on the field; destroy all monsters your opponent controls. This card cannot attack the turn this effect is activated.

ArchetypeKaiju
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$3USD

16 printings · 4 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
70.6USD
vol 37
BGS10
92USD
vol 37
CGC10
42USD
vol 37
SGC10
42USD
vol 37
ANY9.5
11USD
vol 37
ANY9
9.69USD
vol 37
ANY8
9.35USD
vol 37
ANY7
2.89USD
vol 37

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 21 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6$8$10Sep 21Oct 6Oct 13Oct 20

All printings (16)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Battles of Legend: Chapter 12024BLC1-EN033Ultra Rare1st EditionEN$1.95€1.95
Structure Deck: Fire Kings2023SR14-EN014Common1st EditionEN$0.28€0.28
Speed Duel GX: Midterm Paradox2022SGX2-ENC08Common1st EditionEN$0.24€0.24
Structure Deck: Soulburner2019SDSB-EN015Common1st EditionEN$0.51€0.51
2016 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2016MP16-EN098Rare1st EditionEN$1.02€1.02
Clash of Rebellions2015CORE-EN087Rare1st EditionEN$0.44€0.44
Battles of Legend: Chapter 12024BLC1-EN033Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$1.03€1.03
Structure Deck: Fire Kings2023SR14-EN014CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.2€0.3
Speed Duel GX: Midterm Paradox2022SGX2-ENC08CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.17€0.17
Structure Deck: Soulburner2019SDSB-EN015CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.2€0.2
OTS Tournament Pack 52017OP05-EN004Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$3.39€3.39
OTS Tournament Pack 52017OP05-EN004Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$1.23€0.64
2016 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2016MP16-EN098RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.35€0.5
2016 Mega-Tin Mega Pack2016MP16-EN098RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$3.06€3.06
Clash of Rebellions2015CORE-EN087RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.28€0.34
Clash of Rebellions2015CORE-EN087RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$2.4€2.4
  1. Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
    Battles of Legend: Chapter 1BLC1-EN033·2024Ultra Rare1st Edition·EN
    $1.95€1.95
  2. Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
    Structure Deck: Fire KingsSR14-EN014·2023Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.28€0.28
  3. Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
    Speed Duel GX: Midterm ParadoxSGX2-ENC08·2022Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.24€0.24
  4. Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
    Structure Deck: SoulburnerSDSB-EN015·2019Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.51€0.51
  5. Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
    2016 Mega-Tin Mega PackMP16-EN098·2016Rare1st Edition·EN
    $1.02€1.02
  6. Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
    Clash of RebellionsCORE-EN087·2015Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.44€0.44
  7. Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
    Battles of Legend: Chapter 1BLC1-EN033·2024Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $1.03€1.03
  8. Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
    Structure Deck: Fire KingsSR14-EN014·2023CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.2€0.3
  9. Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
    Speed Duel GX: Midterm ParadoxSGX2-ENC08·2022CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.17€0.17
  10. Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
    Structure Deck: SoulburnerSDSB-EN015·2019CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.2€0.2
  11. Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
    OTS Tournament Pack 5OP05-EN004·2017Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $3.39€3.39
  12. Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
    OTS Tournament Pack 5OP05-EN004·2017Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $1.23€0.64
  13. Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
    2016 Mega-Tin Mega PackMP16-EN098·2016RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.35€0.5
  14. Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
    2016 Mega-Tin Mega PackMP16-EN098·2016RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $3.06€3.06
  15. Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
    Clash of RebellionsCORE-EN087·2015RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.28€0.34
  16. Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
    Clash of RebellionsCORE-EN087·2015RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $2.4€2.4
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju

How many printings of Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju are there?
We currently track 16 printings of Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju across 4 rarities. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju currently spans $0 to $3. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju part of?
Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju lists the following archetype: Kaiju.
Where can I buy Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.