YGOPrices
Drill Driver Vespenato

YGOPrices · Cards · Drill Driver Vespenato

Drill Driver Vespenato

Attribute: EarthEarthXyzMachine·Unlimited

ATK2500DEF2100Level5

2 Level 5 monsters Once per turn, you can also Xyz Summon "Drill Driver Vespenato" by using 1 Rank 4 Xyz Monster you control as material. (Transfer its materials to this card.) This card cannot be used as material for an Xyz Summon the turn it was Xyz Summoned. If this card attacks a Defense Position monster, inflict piercing battle damage. If this Xyz Summoned card in its owner's control is destroyed by an opponent's card: You can target 1 Level 5 or lower monster in your GY; Special Summon it. You can only use this effect of "Drill Driver Vespenato" once per turn.

+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$0USD

4 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Drill Driver Vespenato card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
30.66USD
vol 21
BGS10
40USD
vol 21
CGC10
18USD
vol 21
SGC10
18USD
vol 21
ANY9.5
7USD
vol 21
ANY9
6USD
vol 21
ANY8
5.27USD
vol 21

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 19 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6Sep 21Oct 6Oct 12Oct 18

All printings (4)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
2021 Tin of Ancient Battles2021MP21-EN132Common1st EditionEN$0.14€0.14
Rise of the Duelist2020ROTD-EN047Common1st EditionEN$0.18€0.18
2021 Tin of Ancient Battles2021MP21-EN132CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.09€0.09
Rise of the Duelist2020ROTD-EN047CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.07€0.07
  1. Drill Driver Vespenato
    2021 Tin of Ancient BattlesMP21-EN132·2021Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.14€0.14
  2. Drill Driver Vespenato
    Rise of the DuelistROTD-EN047·2020Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.18€0.18
  3. Drill Driver Vespenato
    2021 Tin of Ancient BattlesMP21-EN132·2021CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.09€0.09
  4. Drill Driver Vespenato
    Rise of the DuelistROTD-EN047·2020CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.07€0.07
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Drill Driver Vespenato

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Drill Driver Vespenato

How many printings of Drill Driver Vespenato are there?
We currently track 4 printings of Drill Driver Vespenato across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Drill Driver Vespenato worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Drill Driver Vespenato currently spans $0 to $0. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
Where can I buy Drill Driver Vespenato?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.