
YGOPrices · Cards · Dust Tornado
Dust Tornado
TrapNormal·Unlimited
Target 1 Spell/Trap your opponent controls; destroy that target, then you can Set 1 Spell/Trap from your hand.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
78 printings · 5 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Dust Tornado card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (78)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-END19 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.6 | €0.6 |
| Hidden Arsenal: Chapter 12022 | HAC1-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.77 | €0.77 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Match of the Millennium2020 | SS04-ENB26 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.83 | €0.83 |
| Speed Duel: Attack from the Deep2019 | SBAD-EN043 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $5.92 | €5.92 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENF25 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.54 | €0.54 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-ENL25 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.55 | €0.55 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN034 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.53 | €0.53 |
| Super Starter: V for Victory2013 | YS13-EN038 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.47 | €0.47 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN095 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $10.75 | €10.75 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN088 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.75 | €0.75 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN033 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN033 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.67 | €0.67 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN031 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.58 | €0.58 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's 20092009 | 5DS2-EN034 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.55 | €0.55 |
| Zombie World Structure Deck2008 | SDZW-EN033 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.51 | €0.51 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN033 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.58 | €0.58 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN033 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.72 | €0.72 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.65 | €1.65 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN035 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.43 | €0.43 |
| Structure Deck: Blaze of Destruction2005 | SD3-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.6 | €0.6 |
| Structure Deck: Fury from the Deep2005 | SD4-EN026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.5 | €0.5 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN024 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.52 | €0.52 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-045 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.95 | €0.95 |
| Pharaoh's Servant2002 | PSV-011 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $37.59 | €37.59 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN046 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $11.38 | €11.38 |
| Duel Terminal - Preview Wave 22008 | DTP1-EN016 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | - | - |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-END19 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.89 | €0.89 |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 32022 | STP3-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.83 | €0.47 |
| Hidden Arsenal: Chapter 12022 | HAC1-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.48 | €0.48 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Match of the Millennium2020 | SS04-ENB26 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| Speed Duel: Attack from the Deep2019 | SBAD-EN043 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.47 | €6.47 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-END18 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| 2-Player Starter Deck: Yuya & Declan2015 | YS15-END18 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.43 | €0.43 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Super Starter: V for Victory2013 | YS13-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Super Starter: V for Victory2013 | YS13-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN095 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.83 | €1.83 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN095 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $9.12 | €12.41 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN088 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN088 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.63 | €0.48 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN046 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.66 | €0.66 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN046 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $11.28 | €11.28 |
| Retro Pack 22009 | RP02-EN005 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.63 | €0.26 |
| Retro Pack 22009 | RP02-EN005 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's 20092009 | 5DS2-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Zombie World Structure Deck2008 | SDZW-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Zombie World Structure Deck2008 | SDZW-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Duel Terminal - Preview Wave 22008 | DTP1-EN016 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $38.55 | €38.55 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.5 | €0.23 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.05 | €0.05 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.41 | €0.46 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.04 | €0.04 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.56 | €0.37 |
| Structure Deck: Blaze of Destruction2005 | SD3-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Structure Deck: Blaze of Destruction2005 | SD3-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.52 | €0.52 |
| Structure Deck: Fury from the Deep2005 | SD4-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Structure Deck: Fury from the Deep2005 | SD4-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.41 | €0.41 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.49 | €0.32 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN075 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN075 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.35 | €1.44 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-045 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-045 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.54 | €0.41 |
| Pharaoh's Servant2002 | PSV-011 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.83 | €0.83 |
| Pharaoh's Servant2002 | PSV-011 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $10.21 | €13.18 |
| Pharaoh's Servant2002 | PSV-E011 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $19.85 | €19.85 |
| Pharaoh's Servant2002 | PSV-EN011 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.39 | €12.91 |
| Dark Beginning 1 | DB14 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
$0.6€0.6
$0.77€0.77
$0.83€0.83
$5.92€5.92
$0.54€0.54
$0.55€0.55
$0.53€0.53
$0.47€0.47
$10.75€10.75
$0.75€0.75
$0.61€0.61
$0.67€0.67
$0.58€0.58
$0.55€0.55
$0.51€0.51
$0.58€0.58
$0.72€0.72
$1.65€1.65
$0.43€0.43
$0.6€0.6
$0.5€0.5
$0.52€0.52
$0.95€0.95
$37.59€37.59
$11.38€11.38
-
$0.89€0.89
$0.83€0.47
$0.48€0.48
$0.45€0.45
$6.47€6.47
$0.14€0.14
$0.43€0.43
$0.32€0.32
$0.09€0.09
$0.23€0.23
$0.13€0.13
$1.83€1.83
$9.12€12.41
$0.17€0.17
$0.63€0.48
$0.2€0.2
$0.18€0.18
$0.22€0.22
$0.25€0.25
$0.08€0.08
$0.17€0.17
$0.66€0.66
$11.28€11.28
$0.63€0.26
$0.24€0.24
-
$0.09€0.09
$0.27€0.27
$38.55€38.55
$0.14€0.14
$0.16€0.16
$0.15€0.15
$0.5€0.23
$0.05€0.05
$3.41€0.46
$0.04€0.04
$0.56€0.37
$0.08€0.08
$0.52€0.52
$0.08€0.08
$0.41€0.41
$0.13€0.13
$0.49€0.32
$0.19€0.19
$4.35€1.44
$0.07€0.07
$0.54€0.41
$0.83€0.83
$10.21€13.18
$19.85€19.85
$7.39€12.91
-
Grounded answers about Dust Tornado
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Dust Tornado
How many printings of Dust Tornado are there?
How much is Dust Tornado worth?
Where can I buy Dust Tornado?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
