
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
31 printings · 3 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Elegant Egotist card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (31)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legendary Duelists: Season 22021 | LDS2-EN080 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENC10 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Legendary Duelists: Sisters of the Rose2019 | LED4-EN008 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN039 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN098 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.04 | €1.04 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN021 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-024 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.64 | €3.64 |
| Legendary Duelists: Season 22021 | LDS2-EN080 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 12019 | STP1-EN015 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.52 | €1.14 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENC10 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENC10 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Legendary Duelists: Sisters of the Rose2019 | LED4-EN008 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.03 | €0.03 |
| Legendary Duelists: Sisters of the Rose2019 | LED4-EN008 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN039 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN039 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN098 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.62 | €0.62 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN098 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.97 | €0.97 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.2 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.02 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN156 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN156 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.21 |
| Tournament Pack: 3rd Season2003 | TP3-017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.82 | €2.15 |
| Tournament Pack: 3rd Season2003 | TP3-017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.35 | €1.35 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-024 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-024 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.57 | €0.92 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-E024 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.04 | €1.04 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-EN024 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.18 | €7.77 |
$0.3€0.3
$0.18€0.18
$0.33€0.33
$0.16€0.16
$1.04€1.04
$0.32€0.32
$3.64€3.64
$0.17€0.17
$0.52€1.14
$0.1€0.1
$0.1€0.1
$0.03€0.03
$0.11€0.11
$0.21€0.21
$0.13€0.13
$0.62€0.62
$0.97€0.97
$0.14€0.14
$0.21€0.2
$0.17€0.17
$0.19€0.19
$0.11€0.11
$0.31€0.02
$0.07€0.07
$0.2€0.21
$0.82€2.15
$1.35€1.35
$0.31€0.31
$0.57€0.92
$1.04€1.04
$0.18€7.77
Grounded answers about Elegant Egotist
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Elegant Egotist
How many printings of Elegant Egotist are there?
How much is Elegant Egotist worth?
What archetype is Elegant Egotist part of?
Where can I buy Elegant Egotist?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
