
YGOPrices · Cards · Elemental HERO Burstinatrix
Elemental HERO Burstinatrix
FireNormalWarrior·Unlimited
A flame manipulator who was the first Elemental HERO woman. Her Burstfire burns away villainy.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
39 printings · 4 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Elemental HERO Burstinatrix card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (39)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENA03 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Speed Duel GX: Midterm Paradox2022 | SGX2-ENA02 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box2022 | SGX1-ENA02 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN002 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.99 | €0.99 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN003 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.32 | €1.32 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN006 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.79 | €0.79 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN008 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.52 | €0.52 |
| Duelist Pack: Jaden Yuki2006 | DP1-EN002 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.74 | €0.74 |
| The Lost Millennium2005 | TLM-EN002 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.6 | €0.6 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN041 | Common | Limited Edition | EN | $17.72 | €17.72 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! Elemental Hero Collection 12007 | EHC1-EN002 | Secret Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $47.27 | €47.27 |
| McDonald's Promotional Cards 22006 | MDP2-EN003 | Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $3.37 | €3.37 |
| Mattel Action Figure promotional cards: Series 32006 | MF03-EN002 | Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | - | - |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENA03 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Speed Duel GX: Midterm Paradox2022 | SGX2-ENA02 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box2022 | SGX1-ENA02 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN041 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.75 | €3.75 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN002 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.37 | €1.37 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN002 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.19 | €2.09 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN003 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.91 | €0.85 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN003 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN004 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.64 | €3.64 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN004 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.54 | €8.54 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! Elemental Hero Collection 12007 | EHC1-EN002 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $69.18 | €69.18 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! Elemental Hero Collection 12007 | EHC1-EN002 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $21.09 | €21.09 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN006 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.49 | €0.49 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN006 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1 | €0.23 |
| McDonald's Promotional Cards 22006 | MDP2-EN003 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.5 | €2.5 |
| McDonald's Promotional Cards 22006 | MDP2-EN003 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.78 | €6.78 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 32006 | DR3-EN182 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.93 | €0.88 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 32006 | DR3-EN182 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.52 | €1.52 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN008 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.48 | €0.48 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN008 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.57 | €0.15 |
| Duelist Pack: Jaden Yuki2006 | DP1-EN002 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.67 | €0.02 |
| Duelist Pack: Jaden Yuki2006 | DP1-EN002 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Mattel Action Figure promotional cards: Series 32006 | MF03-EN002 | Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Mattel Action Figure promotional cards: Series 32006 | MF03-EN002 | Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $892.55 | €892.55 |
| The Lost Millennium2005 | TLM-EN002 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| The Lost Millennium2005 | TLM-EN002 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.44 | €0.6 |
$0.28€0.28
$0.2€0.2
$0.33€0.33
$0.99€0.99
$1.32€1.32
$0.79€0.79
$0.52€0.52
$0.74€0.74
$0.6€0.6
$17.72€17.72
$47.27€47.27
$3.37€3.37
-
$0.18€0.18
$0.11€0.11
$0.21€0.21
$3.75€3.75
$1.37€1.37
$1.19€2.09
$0.91€0.85
$0.35€0.35
$3.64€3.64
$8.54€8.54
$69.18€69.18
$21.09€21.09
$0.49€0.49
$1€0.23
$2.5€2.5
$6.78€6.78
$0.93€0.88
$1.52€1.52
$0.48€0.48
$0.57€0.15
$0.67€0.02
$0.25€0.25
$0.08€0.08
$892.55€892.55
$0.17€0.17
$0.44€0.6
Grounded answers about Elemental HERO Burstinatrix
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Elemental HERO Burstinatrix
How many printings of Elemental HERO Burstinatrix are there?
How much is Elemental HERO Burstinatrix worth?
What archetype is Elemental HERO Burstinatrix part of?
Where can I buy Elemental HERO Burstinatrix?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
