
YGOPrices · Cards · Elemental HERO Neos
Elemental HERO Neos
LightNormalWarrior·Unlimited
''A new Elemental HERO has arrived from Neo-Space! When he initiates a Contact Fusion with a Neo-Spacian his unknown powers are unleashed.''
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
33 printings · 8 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Elemental HERO Neos card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (33)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battles of Legend: Monster Mayhem2025 | BLMM-EN003 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.1 | €3.1 |
| Maximum Gold: El Dorado2021 | MGED-EN004 | Premium Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.94 | €0.94 |
| Shadows in Valhalla2018 | SHVA-EN031 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN007 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN004 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN008 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Duelist Pack: Jaden Yuki 22007 | DP03-EN001 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.39 | €0.39 |
| Power of the Duelist2006 | POTD-EN001 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Duel Power2019 | DUPO-EN102 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN005 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $3.36 | €3.36 |
| Collectible Tins 2006 Wave 12006 | CT03-EN001 | Secret Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $16.64 | €16.64 |
| Battles of Legend: Monster Mayhem2025 | BLMM-EN003 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.32 | €2.32 |
| Maximum Gold: El Dorado2021 | MGED-EN004 | Premium Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.9 | €0.9 |
| Duel Power2019 | DUPO-EN102 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Shadows in Valhalla2018 | SHVA-EN031 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Shadows in Valhalla2018 | SHVA-EN031 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN007 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN007 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.2 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN004 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN004 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.32 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN008 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN008 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.31 |
| Duelist League 3 participation cards2011 | DL12-EN001 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN005 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $9.57 | €9.57 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN005 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.65 | €3.65 |
| Duel Terminal - Preview Wave 22008 | DTP1-EN005 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $543.37 | €543.37 |
| Duel Terminal - Preview Wave 22008 | DTP1-EN005 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $20 | €20 |
| Duelist Pack: Jaden Yuki 22007 | DP03-EN001 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Duelist Pack: Jaden Yuki 22007 | DP03-EN001 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.38 | €0.35 |
| Collectible Tins 2006 Wave 12006 | CT03-EN001 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.57 | €8.57 |
| Collectible Tins 2006 Wave 12006 | CT03-EN001 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.08 | €4.08 |
| Power of the Duelist2006 | POTD-EN001 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Power of the Duelist2006 | POTD-EN001 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.25 |
$3.1€3.1
$0.94€0.94
$0.35€0.35
$0.22€0.22
$0.3€0.3
$0.27€0.27
$0.39€0.39
$0.32€0.32
$0.45€0.45
$3.36€3.36
$16.64€16.64
$2.32€2.32
$0.9€0.9
$0.2€0.2
$0.13€0.13
$0.25€0.25
$0.35€0.35
$0.19€0.2
$0.25€0.25
$0.19€0.32
$0.12€0.12
$0.21€0.31
-
$9.57€9.57
$3.65€3.65
$543.37€543.37
$20€20
$0.61€0.61
$0.38€0.35
$8.57€8.57
$4.08€4.08
$0.11€0.11
$0.21€0.25
Grounded answers about Elemental HERO Neos
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Elemental HERO Neos
How many printings of Elemental HERO Neos are there?
How much is Elemental HERO Neos worth?
What archetype is Elemental HERO Neos part of?
Where can I buy Elemental HERO Neos?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
