
YGOPrices · Cards · Elemental HERO Neos Alius
Elemental HERO Neos Alius
LightEffectWarrior·Unlimited
This card is treated as a Normal Monster while face-up on the field or in the GY. While this card is a Normal Monster on the field, you can Normal Summon it to have it become an Effect Monster with this effect. ● This card's name becomes "Elemental HERO Neos" while on the field.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
34 printings · 7 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Elemental HERO Neos Alius card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (34)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN184 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.37 | €1.37 |
| Battles of Legend: Chapter 12024 | BLC1-EN138 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Battles of Legend: Armageddon2020 | BLAR-EN053 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.48 | €0.48 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN029 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.79 | €0.79 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN008 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN010 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.78 | €2.78 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN028 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.85 | €2.85 |
| Duelist Pack: Jaden Yuki 32008 | DP06-EN005 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Tactical Evolution2007 | TAEV-EN018 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $5.39 | €5.39 |
| Duel Terminal 6b2012 | DT06-EN052 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $2.17 | €2.17 |
| Gold Series 20092009 | GLD2-EN028 | Common | Limited Edition | EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN184 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.01 | €1.01 |
| Battles of Legend: Chapter 12024 | BLC1-EN138 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Battles of Legend: Armageddon2020 | BLAR-EN053 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 92018 | OP09-EN013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.29 | €0.35 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 92018 | OP09-EN013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 92018 | OP09-PT013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 92018 | OP09-PT013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN029 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.51 | €0.51 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN029 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.95 | €1.25 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN008 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN008 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.23 | €0.28 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN010 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.07 | €1.07 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN010 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.42 | €3.41 |
| Duel Terminal 6b2012 | DT06-EN052 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.44 | €3.44 |
| Duel Terminal 6b2012 | DT06-EN052 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.57 | €0.57 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN028 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.25 | €4.1 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN028 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.76 | €0.76 |
| Gold Series 20092009 | GLD2-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Gold Series 20092009 | GLD2-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.74 | €0.74 |
| Duelist Pack: Jaden Yuki 32008 | DP06-EN005 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Duelist Pack: Jaden Yuki 32008 | DP06-EN005 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.35 |
| Tactical Evolution2007 | TAEV-EN018 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.53 | €4.26 |
| Tactical Evolution2007 | TAEV-EN018 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
$1.37€1.37
$0.24€0.24
$0.48€0.48
$0.79€0.79
$0.25€0.25
$2.78€2.78
$2.85€2.85
$0.25€0.25
$5.39€5.39
$2.17€2.17
$0.36€0.36
$1.01€1.01
$0.23€0.23
$0.36€0.36
$0.29€0.35
$0.12€0.12
$0.35€0.35
$0.12€0.12
$0.51€0.51
$0.95€1.25
$0.27€0.27
$0.23€0.28
$1.07€1.07
$2.42€3.41
$3.44€3.44
$0.57€0.57
$3.25€4.1
$0.76€0.76
$0.32€0.32
$0.74€0.74
$0.23€0.23
$0.31€0.35
$4.53€4.26
$0.22€0.22
Grounded answers about Elemental HERO Neos Alius
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Elemental HERO Neos Alius
How many printings of Elemental HERO Neos Alius are there?
How much is Elemental HERO Neos Alius worth?
What archetype is Elemental HERO Neos Alius part of?
Where can I buy Elemental HERO Neos Alius?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
