
YGOPrices · Cards · Elemental HERO Stratos
Elemental HERO Stratos
WindEffectWarrior·Unlimited
When this card is Normal or Special Summoned: You can activate 1 of these effects. ● Destroy Spells/Traps on the field, up to the number of "HERO" monsters you control, except this card. ● Add 1 "HERO" monster from your Deck to your hand.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
31 printings · 10 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Elemental HERO Stratos card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (31)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN177 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $7.75 | €7.75 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN004 | Premium Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.22 | €4.22 |
| Battles of Legend: Hero's Revenge2019 | BLHR-EN061 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $5 | €5 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN008 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $4.22 | €4.22 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN024 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $4.07 | €4.07 |
| WSJ Jump Pack Fall 2018 promotional card2011 | JMPS-EN008 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $33.3 | €33.3 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN058 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $12.52 | €12.52 |
| Collectible Tins 2010 Wave 12010 | CT07-EN006 | Super Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $5.87 | €5.87 |
| Pharaoh Tour 2007 promotional cards2007 | PT03-EN002 | Common | Limited Edition | EN | $12.41 | €12.41 |
| Weekly Shonen Jump April 2017 membership promotional card2006 | JUMP-EN012 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $21.04 | €21.04 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN177 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.65 | €5.65 |
| Burst of Destiny2021 | BODE-EN100 | Starlight Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $66.79 | €66.79 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN004 | Premium Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.75 | €2.75 |
| Battles of Legend: Hero's Revenge2019 | BLHR-EN061 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.99 | €3.99 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 92018 | OP09-EN001 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $96.17 | €96.17 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 92018 | OP09-EN001 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $20.89 | €20.89 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 92018 | OP09-PT001 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $96.17 | €96.17 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 92018 | OP09-PT001 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $20.89 | €20.89 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN008 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.38 | €2.38 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN008 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.67 | €2.13 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.04 | €2.04 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.46 | €2.54 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN058 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.7 | €8.7 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN058 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $16.08 | €16.08 |
| Collectible Tins 2010 Wave 12010 | CT07-EN006 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.21 | €3.21 |
| Collectible Tins 2010 Wave 12010 | CT07-EN006 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.29 | €4.29 |
| Champion Pack: Game Six2008 | CP06-EN009 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.48 | €2.48 |
| Champion Pack: Game Six2008 | CP06-EN009 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $16.31 | €4.55 |
| Pharaoh Tour 2007 promotional cards2007 | PT03-EN002 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.72 | €6.72 |
| Pharaoh Tour 2007 promotional cards2007 | PT03-EN002 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $5.31 | €5.31 |
| Weekly Shonen Jump April 2017 membership promotional card2006 | JUMP-EN012 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $20.34 | €20.34 |
$7.75€7.75
$4.22€4.22
$5€5
$4.22€4.22
$4.07€4.07
$33.3€33.3
$12.52€12.52
$5.87€5.87
$12.41€12.41
$21.04€21.04
$5.65€5.65
$66.79€66.79
$2.75€2.75
$3.99€3.99
$96.17€96.17
$20.89€20.89
$96.17€96.17
$20.89€20.89
$2.38€2.38
$4.67€2.13
$2.04€2.04
$4.46€2.54
$8.7€8.7
$16.08€16.08
$3.21€3.21
$4.29€4.29
$2.48€2.48
$16.31€4.55
$6.72€6.72
$5.31€5.31
$20.34€20.34
Grounded answers about Elemental HERO Stratos
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Elemental HERO Stratos
How many printings of Elemental HERO Stratos are there?
How much is Elemental HERO Stratos worth?
What archetype is Elemental HERO Stratos part of?
Where can I buy Elemental HERO Stratos?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
