YGOPrices
Elfnote Fortuna

YGOPrices · Cards · Elfnote Fortuna

Elfnote Fortuna

Attribute: LightLightEffectSpellcaster·Unlimited

ATK2200DEF1800Level6

You can Special Summon this card (from your hand) to your center Main Monster Zone. You can only Special Summon "Elfnote Fortuna" once per turn this way. You can only use each of the following effects of "Elfnote Fortuna" once per turn. During your Main Phase: You can place 1 "Elfnote" Continuous Trap from your hand or Deck, face-up on your field. During your opponent's turn (Quick Effect): You can switch the locations of this card in your Main Monster Zone and the monster in your center Main Monster Zone, then you can return 1 face-up Spell/Trap on the field to the hand.

ArchetypeElfnote
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$0USD

2 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Elfnote Fortuna card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
32.82USD
vol 91
BGS10
43USD
vol 91
CGC10
20USD
vol 91
SGC10
20USD
vol 91
ANY9.5
8USD
vol 91
ANY9
7USD
vol 91
ANY8
5.96USD
vol 91
ANY7
0.64USD
vol 91

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 19 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6$8Sep 21Oct 6Oct 12Oct 18

All printings (2)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Burst Protocol2026BPRO-EN012Super Rare1st EditionEN$0.26€0.26
Burst Protocol2026BPRO-EN012Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.29€0.29
  1. Elfnote Fortuna
    Burst ProtocolBPRO-EN012·2026Super Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.26€0.26
  2. Elfnote Fortuna
    Burst ProtocolBPRO-EN012·2026Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.29€0.29
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Elfnote Fortuna

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Elfnote Fortuna

How many printings of Elfnote Fortuna are there?
We currently track 2 printings of Elfnote Fortuna across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Elfnote Fortuna worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Elfnote Fortuna currently spans $0 to $0. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Elfnote Fortuna part of?
Elfnote Fortuna lists the following archetype: Elfnote.
Where can I buy Elfnote Fortuna?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.