
YGOPrices · Cards · Fire Formation - Tenki
Fire Formation - Tenki
SpellContinuous·Unlimited
When this card is activated: You can add 1 Level 4 or lower Beast-Warrior monster from your Deck to your hand. All Beast-Warrior monsters you control gain 100 ATK. You can only activate 1 "Fire Formation - Tenki" per turn.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
33 printings · 10 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Fire Formation - Tenki card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (33)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legendary Arc-V Decks2026 | LAVD-ENL16 | 3 | 1st Edition | EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Legendary Modern Decks 20262026 | L26D-ENX18 | 3 | 1st Edition | EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Quarter Century Stampede2025 | RA04-EN201 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.28 | €1.28 |
| Structure Deck: Fire Kings2023 | SR14-EN029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Wild Survivors2023 | WISU-EN028 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Maximum Gold: El Dorado2021 | MGED-EN042 | Premium Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN057 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Fists of the Gadgets2019 | FIGA-EN028 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.97 | €1.97 |
| The Secret Forces2015 | THSF-EN057 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.59 | €0.59 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN050 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.53 | €0.53 |
| Cosmo Blazer2013 | CBLZ-EN059 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.39 | €0.39 |
| Fire Fists: Special Edition2014 | FFSE-EN001 | Super Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $0.62 | €0.62 |
| Legendary Arc-V Decks2026 | LAVD-ENL16 | 3 | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.06 | €0.06 |
| Legendary Modern Decks 20262026 | L26D-ENX18 | 3 | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Quarter Century Stampede2025 | RA04-EN201 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.2 | €1.2 |
| Structure Deck: Fire Kings2023 | SR14-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Wild Survivors2023 | WISU-EN028 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.78 | €3.78 |
| Maximum Gold: El Dorado2021 | MGED-EN042 | Premium Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.47 | €0.47 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN057 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 122019 | OP12-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.45 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 122019 | OP12-PT025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| Fists of the Gadgets2019 | FIGA-EN028 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.95 | €1.95 |
| The Secret Forces2015 | THSF-EN057 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.32 | €1.32 |
| The Secret Forces2015 | THSF-EN057 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.46 | €0.42 |
| Duelist League 18 participation cards2014 | DL18-EN014 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Fire Fists: Special Edition2014 | FFSE-EN001 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.95 | €1.95 |
| Fire Fists: Special Edition2014 | FFSE-EN001 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.63 | €2.63 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN050 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.45 | €0.23 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN050 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.52 | €1.52 |
| Astral Pack Three2013 | AP03-EN003 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $28.59 | €28.59 |
| Astral Pack Three2013 | AP03-EN003 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $71.93 | €71.93 |
| Cosmo Blazer2013 | CBLZ-EN059 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.24 |
| Cosmo Blazer2013 | CBLZ-EN059 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.03 | €1.03 |
$0.1€0.1
$0.08€0.08
$1.28€1.28
$0.22€0.22
$0.09€0.09
$0.27€0.27
$0.22€0.22
$1.97€1.97
$0.59€0.59
$0.53€0.53
$0.39€0.39
$0.62€0.62
$0.06€0.06
$0.1€0.1
$1.2€1.2
$0.12€0.12
$3.78€3.78
$0.47€0.47
$0.28€0.28
$0.2€0.45
$0.45€0.45
$1.95€1.95
$1.32€1.32
$0.46€0.42
-
$1.95€1.95
$2.63€2.63
$0.45€0.23
$1.52€1.52
$28.59€28.59
$71.93€71.93
$0.16€0.24
$1.03€1.03
Grounded answers about Fire Formation - Tenki
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Fire Formation - Tenki
How many printings of Fire Formation - Tenki are there?
How much is Fire Formation - Tenki worth?
What archetype is Fire Formation - Tenki part of?
Where can I buy Fire Formation - Tenki?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
