
YGOPrices · Cards · Foolish Burial
Foolish Burial
SpellNormal·Limited
Send 1 monster from your Deck to the GY.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
68 printings · 10 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Foolish Burial card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (68)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legendary Arc-V Decks2026 | LAVD-ENL15 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN138 | Starlight Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.43 | €0.43 |
| THE CHRONICLES DECK: The Fallen & The Virtuous (All-Foil Edition)2025 | CH01-EN031 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection II2024 | RA02-EN049 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Valiant Smashers2023 | VASM-EN055 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENE15 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN139 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.38 | €0.38 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN053 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Structure Deck: Shaddoll Showdown2020 | SDSH-EN029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Battles of Legend: Hero's Revenge2019 | BLHR-EN057 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1 | €1 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Horde2018 | SR07-EN029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENC17 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.41 | €0.41 |
| Pendulum Domination Structure Deck2017 | SDPD-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.38 | €0.38 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ29 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| Rise of the True Dragons Structure Deck2016 | SR02-EN029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN025 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.44 | €0.44 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN051 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.41 | €1.41 |
| Realm of Light Structure Deck2014 | SDLI-EN029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN070 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.59 | €3.59 |
| Dragunity Legion Structure Deck2011 | SDDL-EN029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Structure Deck: Marik (TCG)2010 | SDMA-EN026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.39 | €0.39 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN020 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.91 | €1.91 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN016 | Common | Limited Edition | EN | $10.44 | €10.44 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN028 | Platinum Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $1.18 | €1.18 |
| Duel Terminal 5b2011 | DT05-EN042 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $3.61 | €3.61 |
| Legendary Arc-V Decks2026 | LAVD-ENL15 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN138 | Starlight Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.81 | €2.81 |
| THE CHRONICLES DECK: The Fallen & The Virtuous (All-Foil Edition)2025 | CH01-EN031 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection II2024 | RA02-EN049 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.55 | €0.55 |
| Valiant Smashers2023 | VASM-EN055 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENE15 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENC16 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows2023 | SGX3-ENE13 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN139 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN053 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Structure Deck: Shaddoll Showdown2020 | SDSH-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.22 | €0.11 |
| Battles of Legend: Hero's Revenge2019 | BLHR-EN057 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.5 | €0.5 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Horde2018 | SR07-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Horde2018 | SR07-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENC17 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENC17 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN016 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.76 | €4.76 |
| Pendulum Domination Structure Deck2017 | SDPD-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Pendulum Domination Structure Deck2017 | SDPD-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.5 | €0.5 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ29 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.26 | €0.1 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ29 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Rise of the True Dragons Structure Deck2016 | SR02-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.49 | €0.49 |
| Rise of the True Dragons Structure Deck2016 | SR02-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN025 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.93 | €0.93 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN025 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN051 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.9 | €1.89 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN051 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.55 | €3.55 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN028 | Platinum Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.4 | €2.4 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN028 | Platinum Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.83 | €0.83 |
| Realm of Light Structure Deck2014 | SDLI-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.38 | €0.38 |
| Realm of Light Structure Deck2014 | SDLI-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN070 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.65 | €2.65 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN070 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $11.26 | €11.26 |
| Duel Terminal 5b2011 | DT05-EN042 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $5.13 | €5.13 |
| Duel Terminal 5b2011 | DT05-EN042 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.75 | €6.75 |
| Dragunity Legion Structure Deck2011 | SDDL-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.33 | €0.35 |
| Dragunity Legion Structure Deck2011 | SDDL-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Structure Deck: Marik (TCG)2010 | SDMA-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Structure Deck: Marik (TCG)2010 | SDMA-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster Two2010 | TU02-EN004 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $32.23 | €32.23 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster Two2010 | TU02-EN004 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $174.34 | €91.27 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN020 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN020 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
$0.13€0.13
$0.43€0.43
$0.23€0.23
$0.3€0.3
$0.34€0.34
$0.19€0.19
$0.38€0.38
$0.61€0.61
$0.27€0.27
$1€1
$0.36€0.36
$0.41€0.41
$0.38€0.38
$0.35€0.35
$0.23€0.23
$0.44€0.44
$1.41€1.41
$0.24€0.24
$3.59€3.59
$0.27€0.27
$0.39€0.39
$1.91€1.91
$10.44€10.44
$1.18€1.18
$3.61€3.61
$0.11€0.11
$2.81€2.81
$0.19€0.19
$0.55€0.55
$0.11€0.11
$0.15€0.15
$0.14€0.14
$0.14€0.14
$0.21€0.21
$0.19€0.19
$0.22€0.11
$0.5€0.5
$0.28€0.28
$0.17€0.17
$0.14€0.14
$0.36€0.36
$4.76€4.76
$0.19€0.19
$0.5€0.5
$0.26€0.1
$0.29€0.29
$0.49€0.49
$0.27€0.27
$0.93€0.93
$0.31€0.31
$0.9€1.89
$3.55€3.55
$2.4€2.4
$0.83€0.83
$0.38€0.38
$0.19€0.19
$2.65€2.65
$11.26€11.26
$5.13€5.13
$6.75€6.75
$0.33€0.35
$0.1€0.1
$0.27€0.27
$0.34€0.34
$32.23€32.23
$174.34€91.27
$0.27€0.27
$0.31€0.31
Grounded answers about Foolish Burial
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Foolish Burial
How many printings of Foolish Burial are there?
How much is Foolish Burial worth?
Where can I buy Foolish Burial?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
